All parties

Miljöpartiet de gröna

MP · Party code: 0055

Former names: Miljöpartiet (1982).

Elected members and preference votes

Municipal election 2022

Miljöpartiet de gröna received 3.82% (248,448 votes) and 309 seats.

The best result 1982–2026 was 2014 with 7.77% and 732 seats. The weakest was 1982 with 1.63% and 128 seats.

See the full Municipal election 2022

Strongest in Municipal election 2022

Miljöpartiet de gröna had its highest share in Jokkmokk (15.35%) in the 2022 municipal election.

Colour shows the party's share. Hover or click an area.

Results by area

Every county, municipality or district. Search by name, sort the columns, and compare with the party's result in the whole election.

#
1Jokkmokk · Norrbotten15.35%467+11.5
2Gällivare · Norrbotten13.28%1,445+9.5
3Åre · Jämtland10.63%828+6.8
4Lund · Skåne9.15%7,522+5.3
5Gnesta · Södermanland7.87%582+4.0
6Härnösand · Västernorrland6.89%1,089+3.1
7Partille · Västra Götaland6.66%1,591+2.8
8Uppsala · Uppsala6.43%9,769+2.6
9Umeå · Västerbotten6.41%5,493+2.6
10Höganäs · Skåne6.29%1,162+2.5
11Stockholm · Stockholm6.03%36,907+2.2
12Göteborg · Västra Götaland5.99%20,999+2.2
13Linköping · Östergötland5.84%6,166+2.0
14Mölndal · Västra Götaland5.73%2,536+1.9
15Hammarö · Värmland5.72%625+1.9
16Ekerö · Stockholm5.58%1,018+1.8
17Höör · Skåne5.53%606+1.7
18Malmö · Skåne5.48%10,850+1.7
19Lerum · Västra Götaland5.48%1,526+1.7
20Härryda · Västra Götaland5.48%1,373+1.7
21Gotland · Gotland5.37%2,175+1.5
22Öckerö · Västra Götaland5.36%489+1.5
23Nyköping · Södermanland5.28%1,947+1.5
24Nacka · Stockholm5.18%3,497+1.4
25Orust · Västra Götaland5.05%534+1.2

Showing 1–25 of 289

Candidates

309 elected in Municipal election 2022. Preference votes are reported in 190 constituencies.

See candidates