All parties

Miljöpartiet de gröna

MP · Party code: 0055

EU election 2019

Miljöpartiet de gröna received 11.52% (478,258 votes) and 3 seats.

In the previous election: 15.41%.

The best result 1995–2024 was 1995 with 17.22% and 4 seats. The weakest was 2004 with 5.96% and 1 seats.

See the full EU election 2019

Strongest in EU election 2019

Miljöpartiet de gröna had its highest share in Uppsala (17.80%) in the 2019 EU election.

Colour shows the party's share. Hover or click an area.

Results by area

Every county, municipality or district. Search by name, sort the columns, and compare with the party's result in the whole election.

#
1Uppsala · Uppsala17.80%18,663+6.3-3.5
2Lund · Skåne17.65%10,900+6.1-5.1
3Jokkmokk · Norrbotten17.62%316+6.1+1.5
4Stockholm · Stockholm17.49%78,437+6.0-4.3
5Åre · Jämtland16.85%814+5.3-1.9
6Göteborg · Västra Götaland15.72%36,785+4.2-2.4
7Nacka · Stockholm15.49%7,451+4.0-5.2
8Sundbyberg · Stockholm15.41%3,010+3.9-4.5
9Solna · Stockholm15.28%5,485+3.8-4.7
10Umeå · Västerbotten14.46%8,365+2.9-4.1
11Värmdö · Stockholm14.42%2,763+2.9-6.3
12Vaxholm · Stockholm14.29%840+2.8-7.4
13Tyresö · Stockholm14.20%2,973+2.7-4.6
14Mölndal · Västra Götaland14.16%4,347+2.6-4.0
15Härryda · Västra Götaland14.11%2,397+2.6-3.6
16Knivsta · Uppsala14.03%1,105+2.5-5.6
17Alingsås · Västra Götaland13.96%2,536+2.4-4.8
18Lerum · Västra Götaland13.95%2,643+2.4-4.7
19Huddinge · Stockholm13.86%5,534+2.3-4.4
20Gnesta · Södermanland13.62%651+2.1-5.9
21Malmö · Skåne13.62%17,112+2.1-3.1
22Linköping · Östergötland13.61%9,797+2.1-3.7
23Örebro · Örebro13.57%8,708+2.1-3.9
24Ekerö · Stockholm13.52%1,761+2.0-6.3
25Partille · Västra Götaland13.27%2,201+1.8-3.8

Showing 1–25 of 290