All parties

Miljöpartiet de gröna

MP · Party code: 0055

Regional election 2018

Miljöpartiet de gröna received 4.13% (265,522 votes) and 48 seats.

The best result 1982–2026 was 2014 with 7.22%. The weakest was 1982 with 1.91%.

See the full Regional election 2018

Strongest in Regional election 2018

Miljöpartiet de gröna had its highest share in Lund (8.51%) in the 2018 regional election.

Colour shows the party's share. Hover or click an area.

Results by area

Every county, municipality or district. Search by name, sort the columns, and compare with the party's result in the whole election.

#
1Lund · Skåne8.51%6,788+4.4-3.0
2Jokkmokk · Norrbotten7.46%242+3.3-4.0
3Stockholm · Stockholm7.05%43,530+2.9-5.4
4Åre · Jämtland6.57%473+2.4-2.8
5Göteborg · Västra Götaland6.53%22,917+2.4-5.5
6Uppsala · Uppsala6.40%9,361+2.3-4.8
7Solna · Stockholm6.37%3,305+2.2-4.5
8Nacka · Stockholm5.90%3,810+1.8-4.5
9Sundbyberg · Stockholm5.75%1,764+1.6-4.3
10Gnesta · Södermanland5.60%403+1.5-3.2
11Alingsås · Västra Götaland5.55%1,498+1.4-4.4
12Höör · Skåne5.44%585+1.3-2.4
13Mölndal · Västra Götaland5.40%2,364+1.3-4.7
14Linköping · Östergötland5.33%5,596+1.2-2.9
15Härryda · Västra Götaland5.32%1,278+1.2-3.2
16Ekerö · Stockholm5.30%942+1.2-4.2
17Lerum · Västra Götaland5.28%1,427+1.2-4.9
18Huddinge · Stockholm5.09%3,200+1.0-3.7
19Malmö · Skåne5.06%10,024+0.9-3.4
20Sollentuna · Stockholm4.99%2,208+0.9-3.5
21Partille · Västra Götaland4.96%1,194+0.8-4.1
22Vaxholm · Stockholm4.93%391+0.8-4.6
23Öckerö · Västra Götaland4.90%440+0.8-1.4
24Knivsta · Uppsala4.74%535+0.6-2.7
25Simrishamn · Skåne4.73%623+0.6-1.4

Showing 1–25 of 289

Miljöpartiet de gröna: 4.13% · Regional election 2018 | Valhistorik