All parties

Miljöpartiet de gröna

MP · Party code: 0055

Former names: Miljöpartiet (1982).

Regional election 2010

Miljöpartiet de gröna received 6.86% (398,782 votes) and 103 seats.

The best result 1982–2026 was 2014 with 7.22%. The weakest was 1982 with 1.91%.

See the full Regional election 2010

Strongest in Regional election 2010

Miljöpartiet de gröna had its highest share in Lund (12.82%) in the 2010 regional election.

Colour shows the party's share. Hover or click an area.

Results by area

Every county, municipality or district. Search by name, sort the columns, and compare with the party's result in the whole election.

#
1Lund · Skåne12.82%9,086+6.0+4.0
2Stockholm · Stockholm12.54%67,099+5.7+4.0
3Uppsala · Uppsala11.09%14,026+4.2+3.7
4Göteborg · Västra Götaland10.39%32,267+3.5+2.4
5Gnesta · Södermanland10.13%650+3.3+2.6
6Solna · Stockholm9.97%4,278+3.1+3.8
7Sundbyberg · Stockholm9.73%2,273+2.9+3.2
8Jokkmokk · Norrbotten9.34%305+2.5+2.1
9Nacka · Stockholm9.24%5,073+2.4+3.2
10Alingsås · Västra Götaland9.06%2,192+2.2+3.5
11Södertälje · Stockholm8.74%4,061+1.9+1.8
12Lerum · Västra Götaland8.72%2,117+1.9+2.5
13Ekerö · Stockholm8.68%1,383+1.8+1.7
14Mölndal · Västra Götaland8.66%3,298+1.8+3.3
15Värmdö · Stockholm8.61%1,997+1.8+2.9
16Linköping · Östergötland8.47%7,882+1.6+2.7
17Malmö · Skåne8.33%14,077+1.5+2.3
18Tyresö · Stockholm8.25%2,176+1.4+2.7
19Umeå · Västerbotten8.09%5,936+1.2+0.7
20Nyköping · Södermanland7.91%2,570+1.1+3.1
21Vallentuna · Stockholm7.84%1,425+1.0+2.3
22Åre · Jämtland7.84%480+1.0+2.1
23Partille · Västra Götaland7.80%1,710+0.9+2.7
24Eskilstuna · Södermanland7.79%4,473+0.9+2.5
25Vaxholm · Stockholm7.76%544+0.9+1.4

Showing 1–25 of 289