All parties

Miljöpartiet de gröna

MP · Party code: 0055

Municipal election 1994

Miljöpartiet de gröna received 5.30% (298,044 votes) and 616 seats.

The best result 1982–2026 was 2014 with 7.77% and 732 seats. The weakest was 1982 with 1.63% and 128 seats.

See the full Municipal election 1994

Strongest in Municipal election 1994

Miljöpartiet de gröna had its highest share in Hällefors (18.24%) in the 1994 municipal election.

Colour shows the party's share. Hover or click an area.

Results by area

Every county, municipality or district. Search by name, sort the columns, and compare with the party's result in the whole election.

#
1Hällefors · Örebro18.24%1,059+12.9+15.3
2Vingåker · Södermanland14.06%899+8.8+8.6
3Dals-Ed · Västra Götaland11.38%371+6.1+5.3
4Mellerud · Västra Götaland10.97%732+5.7+6.4
5Ulricehamn · Västra Götaland10.89%1,624+5.6+6.2
6Lerum · Västra Götaland10.79%2,336+5.5+4.1
7Storuman · Västerbotten10.72%513+5.4+5.7
8Tanum · Västra Götaland10.08%769+4.8+3.9
9Smedjebacken · Dalarna10.06%829+4.8+3.3
10Lund · Skåne9.82%6,082+4.5+2.1
11Ödeshög · Östergötland9.78%382+4.5+2.1
12Vadstena · Östergötland9.60%505+4.3+6.9
13Umeå · Västerbotten9.06%5,663+3.8+2.9
14Öckerö · Västra Götaland9.05%673+3.70.0
15Skara · Västra Götaland8.86%1,060+3.6+3.1
16Karlsborg · Västra Götaland8.57%440+3.3+3.5
17Arboga · Västmanland8.55%819+3.2+3.8
18Hudiksvall · Gävleborg8.48%2,055+3.2+3.6
19Hofors · Gävleborg8.47%629+3.2+3.3
20Nordanstig · Gävleborg8.37%588+3.1+2.5
21Eksjö · Jönköping8.22%963+2.9+4.3
22Falköping · Västra Götaland8.21%1,710+2.9+3.6
23Sundsvall · Västernorrland8.14%5,074+2.8+3.1
24Ekerö · Stockholm7.95%1,027+2.6+1.8
25Ånge · Västernorrland7.94%644+2.6+2.3

Showing 1–25 of 288

Miljöpartiet de gröna: 5.30% · Municipal election 1994 | Valhistorik