All parties

Miljöpartiet de gröna

MP · Party code: 0055

Former names: Miljöpartiet (1982).

Regional election 1982

Miljöpartiet received 1.91% (98,042 votes).

The best result 1982–2026 was 2014 with 7.22%. The weakest was 1982 with 1.91%.

See the full Regional election 1982

Strongest in Regional election 1982

Miljöpartiet had its highest share in Sollentuna (4.29%) in the 1982 regional election.

Colour shows the party's share. Hover or click an area.

Results by area

Every county, municipality or district. Search by name, sort the columns, and compare with the party's result in the whole election.

#
1Sollentuna · Stockholm4.29%1,294+2.4
2Lund · Malmöhus län4.14%2,231+2.2
3Ovanåker · Gävleborg4.02%384+2.1
4Ekerö · Stockholm3.74%376+1.8
5Vallentuna · Stockholm3.56%404+1.7
6Lidingö · Stockholm3.55%920+1.6
7Nynäshamn · Stockholm3.53%488+1.6
8Österåker · Stockholm3.47%510+1.6
9Haninge · Stockholm3.43%1,195+1.5
10Lerum · Älvsborgs län3.33%633+1.4
11Ängelholm · Kristianstads län3.28%673+1.4
12Höör · Malmöhus län3.26%239+1.4
13Hedemora · Dalarna3.23%373+1.3
14Täby · Stockholm3.20%1,005+1.3
15Tyresö · Stockholm3.12%585+1.2
16Jokkmokk · Norrbotten3.11%142+1.2
17Rättvik · Dalarna3.08%226+1.2
18Stockholm · Stockholm3.04%14,087+1.1
19Båstad · Kristianstads län3.00%253+1.1
20Vaxholm · Stockholm2.99%119+1.1
21Borlänge · Dalarna2.96%943+1.1
22Härnösand · Västernorrland2.91%562+1.0
23Nacka · Stockholm2.81%1,050+0.9
24Danderyd · Stockholm2.78%537+0.9
25Hörby · Malmöhus län2.77%242+0.9

Showing 1–25 of 275

Miljöpartiet de gröna: 1.91% · Regional election 1982 | Valhistorik