Medborgerlig Samling
MED · Party code: 1296
Elected members and preference votesEU election 2024
Medborgerlig Samling received 0.30% (12,699 votes).
In the previous election: 0.15%.
The best result 2019–2024 was 2024 with 0.30%. The weakest was 2019 with 0.15%.
See the full EU election 2024Strongest in EU election 2024
Medborgerlig Samling had its highest share in Järfälla (0.85%) in the 2024 EU election.
Colour shows the party's share. Hover or click an area.
Strongest in the municipalities
Results by area
Every county, municipality or district. Search by name, sort the columns, and compare with the party's result in the whole election.
| # | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Järfälla · Stockholm | 0.85% | 252 | +0.5 |
| 2 | Vaxholm · Stockholm | 0.79% | 50 | +0.5 |
| 3 | Laholm · Halland | 0.74% | 75 | +0.4 |
| 4 | Avesta · Dalarna | 0.70% | 55 | +0.4 |
| 5 | Österåker · Stockholm | 0.68% | 143 | +0.4 |
| 6 | Solna · Stockholm | 0.66% | 245 | +0.4 |
| 7 | Ekerö · Stockholm | 0.60% | 81 | +0.3 |
| 8 | Vallentuna · Stockholm | 0.59% | 89 | +0.3 |
| 9 | Täby · Stockholm | 0.59% | 222 | +0.3 |
| 10 | Mullsjö · Jönköping | 0.58% | 18 | +0.3 |
| 11 | Danderyd · Stockholm | 0.58% | 103 | +0.3 |
| 12 | Håbo · Uppsala | 0.52% | 43 | +0.2 |
| 13 | Stenungsund · Västra Götaland | 0.50% | 62 | +0.2 |
| 14 | Knivsta · Uppsala | 0.50% | 43 | +0.2 |
| 15 | Sundbyberg · Stockholm | 0.49% | 108 | +0.2 |
| 16 | Värmdö · Stockholm | 0.49% | 102 | +0.2 |
| 17 | Sotenäs · Västra Götaland | 0.48% | 21 | +0.2 |
| 18 | Lidingö · Stockholm | 0.47% | 119 | +0.2 |
| 19 | Bollebygd · Västra Götaland | 0.47% | 19 | +0.2 |
| 20 | Höör · Skåne | 0.46% | 32 | +0.2 |
| 21 | Gnesta · Södermanland | 0.45% | 22 | +0.2 |
| 22 | Lomma · Skåne | 0.45% | 59 | +0.1 |
| 23 | Sigtuna · Stockholm | 0.44% | 67 | +0.1 |
| 24 | Haninge · Stockholm | 0.44% | 135 | +0.1 |
| 25 | Åsele · Västerbotten | 0.44% | 4 | +0.1 |
Showing 1–25 of 283
Candidates
Preference votes in 1 constituency in EU election 2024.
See candidates