All parties

Medborgerlig Samling

MED · Party code: 1296

Municipal election 2018

Medborgerlig Samling received 0.16% (10,155 votes) and 4 seats.

The best result 2018–2026 was 2022 with 0.38% and 11 seats. The weakest was 2018 with 0.16% and 4 seats.

See the full Municipal election 2018

Strongest in Municipal election 2018

Medborgerlig Samling had its highest share in Laholm (4.31%) in the 2018 municipal election.

Colour shows the party's share. Hover or click an area.

Results by area

Every county, municipality or district. Search by name, sort the columns, and compare with the party's result in the whole election.

#
1Laholm · Halland4.31%709+4.2
2Torsås · Kalmar2.33%111+2.2
3Höör · Skåne2.09%226+1.9
4Härryda · Västra Götaland0.99%240+0.8
5Vellinge · Skåne0.81%203+0.7
6Kungsör · Västmanland0.77%42+0.6
7Upplands Väsby · Stockholm0.64%170+0.5
8Sollentuna · Stockholm0.57%253+0.4
9Lund · Skåne0.50%402+0.3
10Stockholm · Stockholm0.44%2,735+0.3
11Stenungsund · Västra Götaland0.41%72+0.3
12Eskilstuna · Södermanland0.41%263+0.3
13Nacka · Stockholm0.41%264+0.3
14Skövde · Västra Götaland0.40%145+0.2
15Huddinge · Stockholm0.37%232+0.2
16Hallstahammar · Västmanland0.34%35+0.2
17Uppvidinge · Kronoberg0.34%20+0.2
18Järfälla · Stockholm0.33%157+0.2
19Linköping · Östergötland0.32%342+0.2
20Eksjö · Jönköping0.32%36+0.2
21Sigtuna · Stockholm0.31%83+0.2
22Mölndal · Västra Götaland0.27%120+0.1
23Kungsbacka · Halland0.24%136+0.1
24Malmö · Skåne0.24%485+0.1
25Uppsala · Uppsala0.23%340+0.1

Showing 1–25 of 47