All parties

Medborgerlig Samling

EU election 2024

Medborgerlig Samling received 0.30% (12,699 votes).

In the previous election: 0.15%.

The best result 2019–2024 was 2024 with 0.30%. The weakest was 2019 with 0.15%.

See the full EU election 2024

Strongest in EU election 2024

Medborgerlig Samling had its highest share in Järfälla (0.85%) in the 2024 EU election.

Colour shows the party's share. Hover or click an area.

Results by area

Every county, municipality or district. Search by name, sort the columns, and compare with the party's result in the whole election.

#
1Järfälla · Stockholm0.85%252+0.5
2Vaxholm · Stockholm0.79%50+0.5
3Laholm · Halland0.74%75+0.4
4Avesta · Dalarna0.70%55+0.4
5Österåker · Stockholm0.68%143+0.4
6Solna · Stockholm0.66%245+0.4
7Ekerö · Stockholm0.60%81+0.3
8Vallentuna · Stockholm0.59%89+0.3
9Täby · Stockholm0.59%222+0.3
10Mullsjö · Jönköping0.58%18+0.3
11Danderyd · Stockholm0.58%103+0.3
12Håbo · Uppsala0.52%43+0.2
13Stenungsund · Västra Götaland0.50%62+0.2
14Knivsta · Uppsala0.50%43+0.2
15Sundbyberg · Stockholm0.49%108+0.2
16Värmdö · Stockholm0.49%102+0.2
17Sotenäs · Västra Götaland0.48%21+0.2
18Lidingö · Stockholm0.47%119+0.2
19Bollebygd · Västra Götaland0.47%19+0.2
20Höör · Skåne0.46%32+0.2
21Gnesta · Södermanland0.45%22+0.2
22Lomma · Skåne0.45%59+0.1
23Sigtuna · Stockholm0.44%67+0.1
24Haninge · Stockholm0.44%135+0.1
25Åsele · Västerbotten0.44%4+0.1

Showing 1–25 of 283

Candidates

Preference votes in 1 constituency in EU election 2024.

See candidates