All parties

Medborgerlig Samling

Municipal election 2026

Medborgerlig Samling received 0.30% (20,133 votes) and 14 seats.

The best result 2018–2026 was 2022 with 0.38% and 11 seats. The weakest was 2018 with 0.16% and 4 seats.

See the full Municipal election 2026

Strongest in Municipal election 2026

Medborgerlig Samling had its highest share in Laholm (13.16%) in the 2026 municipal election.

Colour shows the party's share. Hover or click an area.

Results by area

Every county, municipality or district. Search by name, sort the columns, and compare with the party's result in the whole election.

#
1Laholm · Halland13.16%2,268+12.9+3.8
2Järfälla · Stockholm6.77%3,562+6.5+3.7
3Mullsjö · Jönköping4.75%236+4.5+4.7
4Karlshamn · Blekinge4.30%893+4.0+1.0
5Gislaved · Jönköping2.29%401+2.0+2.3
6Höör · Skåne2.13%242+1.8-2.9
7Österåker · Stockholm1.64%526+1.3-0.6
8Säter · Dalarna1.56%118+1.3+1.6
9Danderyd · Stockholm1.53%342+1.2-0.1
10Avesta · Dalarna1.36%197+1.1+0.5
11Krokom · Jämtland0.83%83+0.5+0.8
12Täby · Stockholm0.81%423+0.5+0.1
13Trelleborg · Skåne0.81%244+0.5+0.8
14Sölvesborg · Blekinge0.79%92+0.5-0.4
15Västervik · Kalmar0.76%183+0.5+0.7
16Härryda · Västra Götaland0.71%187+0.4-0.3
17Fagersta · Västmanland0.70%53+0.4+0.7
18Stenungsund · Västra Götaland0.63%116+0.3-0.1
19Sigtuna · Stockholm0.62%180+0.3+0.1
20Älvdalen · Dalarna0.62%28+0.3-0.3
21Eslöv · Skåne0.61%133+0.3+0.5
22Kalmar · Kalmar0.58%278+0.3+0.5
23Karlskrona · Blekinge0.53%238+0.2+0.5
24Kungälv · Västra Götaland0.53%182+0.2+0.5
25Eksjö · Jönköping0.49%57+0.2+0.4

Showing 1–25 of 199

Candidates

14 elected in Municipal election 2026. Preference votes are reported in 14 constituencies.

See candidates