All parties

MoD

EU election 2024

MoD received 0.19% (8,057 votes).

See the full EU election 2024

Strongest in EU election 2024

MoD had its highest share in Grästorp (0.91%) in the 2024 EU election.

Colour shows the party's share. Hover or click an area.

Results by area

Every county, municipality or district. Search by name, sort the columns, and compare with the party's result in the whole election.

#
1Grästorp · Västra Götaland0.91%20+0.7
2Skinnskatteberg · Västmanland0.70%10+0.5
3Vansbro · Dalarna0.63%14+0.4
4Högsby · Kalmar0.54%10+0.3
5Essunga · Västra Götaland0.54%12+0.3
6Simrishamn · Skåne0.52%44+0.3
7Ljusnarsberg · Örebro0.49%7+0.3
8Tingsryd · Kronoberg0.49%22+0.3
9Borgholm · Kalmar0.48%24+0.3
10Leksand · Dalarna0.48%34+0.3
11Hedemora · Dalarna0.48%25+0.3
12Tranemo · Västra Götaland0.48%23+0.3
13Älvdalen · Dalarna0.47%11+0.3
14Malung-Sälen · Dalarna0.46%18+0.3
15Hagfors · Värmland0.46%16+0.3
16Gnesta · Södermanland0.43%21+0.2
17Tanum · Västra Götaland0.43%24+0.2
18Perstorp · Skåne0.43%9+0.2
19Klippan · Skåne0.42%24+0.2
20Bräcke · Jämtland0.42%8+0.2
21Strömsund · Jämtland0.41%15+0.2
22Strömstad · Västra Götaland0.41%18+0.2
23Orsa · Dalarna0.41%11+0.2
24Säffle · Värmland0.40%21+0.2
25Grums · Värmland0.40%12+0.2

Showing 1–25 of 286

Candidates

Preference votes in 1 constituency in EU election 2024.

See candidates