All parties

MoD

MD · Party code: 1568

Regional election 2026

MoD received 0.02% (1,144 votes).

The best result 2022–2026 was 2022 with 0.04%. The weakest was 2026 with 0.02%.

See the full Regional election 2026

Strongest in Regional election 2026

MoD had its highest share in Stockholm (0.02%) in the 2026 regional election.

Results by area

Every county, municipality or district. Search by name, sort the columns, and compare with the party's result in the whole election.

#
1Stockholm0.02%3800.00.0
2Västra Götaland0.02%2420.00.0
3Skåne0.02%1450.00.0
4Östergötland0.02%510.00.0
5Dalarna0.02%340.00.0
6Uppsala0.01%360.00.0
7Jönköping0.01%350.00.0
8Halland0.01%310.00.0
9Örebro0.01%260.00.0
10Södermanland0.01%250.00.0
11Gävleborg0.01%250.00.0
12Västmanland0.01%200.00.0
13Västernorrland0.01%190.00.0
14Västerbotten0.01%160.00.0
15Kalmar0.01%150.00.0
16Norrbotten0.01%100.00.0
17Kronoberg0.01%100.00.0
18Jämtland0.01%90.00.0
19Blekinge0.01%70.00.0
20Värmland0.00%80.00.0