All parties

Moderaterna

M · Party code: 0001

Former names: Moderata partiet (1911–1917), Högern (1920–1958), Högerpartiet (1960–1968), and Moderata samlingspartiet (1970–2010).

Elected members and preference votes

EU election 2024

Moderaterna received 17.53% (736,079 votes) and 4 seats.

In the previous election: 16.83%.

The best result 1995–2024 was 1995 with 23.17% and 5 seats. The weakest was 2014 with 13.65% and 3 seats.

See the full EU election 2024

Strongest in EU election 2024

Moderaterna had its highest share in Danderyd (39.43%) in the 2024 EU election.

Colour shows the party's share. Hover or click an area.

Results by area

Every county, municipality or district. Search by name, sort the columns, and compare with the party's result in the whole election.

#
1Danderyd · Stockholm39.43%7,063+21.9
2Vellinge · Skåne37.58%6,813+20.0
3Lidingö · Stockholm34.51%8,704+17.0
4Täby · Stockholm32.90%12,344+15.4
5Lomma · Skåne29.06%3,834+11.5
6Båstad · Skåne27.80%2,140+10.3
7Vaxholm · Stockholm27.09%1,705+9.6
8Kungsbacka · Halland26.71%10,612+9.2
9Österåker · Stockholm25.81%5,416+8.3
10Kävlinge · Skåne25.65%3,433+8.1
11Höganäs · Skåne25.48%3,279+7.9
12Nacka · Stockholm25.20%13,339+7.7
13Staffanstorp · Skåne25.19%2,730+7.7
14Ekerö · Stockholm24.51%3,293+7.0
15Vallentuna · Stockholm24.20%3,632+6.7
16Vadstena · Östergötland24.03%848+6.5
17Ängelholm · Skåne23.80%4,269+6.3
18Nykvarn · Stockholm23.78%1,067+6.2
19Sollentuna · Stockholm23.61%7,759+6.1
20Trosa · Södermanland23.21%1,437+5.7
21Sotenäs · Västra Götaland22.92%994+5.4
22Ystad · Skåne22.87%3,032+5.3
23Strängnäs · Södermanland22.81%3,505+5.3
24Håbo · Uppsala22.71%1,891+5.2
25Tyresö · Stockholm22.44%4,804+4.9

Showing 1–25 of 290

Candidates

4 elected in EU election 2024. Preference votes are reported in 1 constituency.

See candidates