All parties

Moderaterna

M · Party code: 0001

Former names: Moderata partiet (1911–1917), Högern (1920–1958), Högerpartiet (1960–1968), and Moderata samlingspartiet (1970–2010).

Elected members and preference votes

Regional election 2022

Moderaterna received 19.08% (1,224,210 votes) and 328 seats.

The best result 1973–2026 was 2010 with 27.32% and 418 seats. The weakest was 1973 with 13.77% and 192 seats.

See the full Regional election 2022

Strongest in Regional election 2022

Moderaterna had its highest share in Halland (23.23%) in the 2022 regional election.

Results by area

Every county, municipality or district. Search by name, sort the columns, and compare with the party's result in the whole election.

#
1Halland23.23%50,578+4.1
2Skåne21.79%185,353+2.7
3Kronoberg21.60%26,910+2.5
4Östergötland21.39%63,471+2.3
5Västmanland20.41%34,616+1.3
6Stockholm20.18%291,363+1.1
7Dalarna18.55%34,061-0.5
8Örebro18.47%35,605-0.6
9Västra Götaland18.44%198,911-0.6
10Blekinge18.12%18,588-1.0
11Södermanland17.83%32,904-1.3
12Kalmar17.61%28,078-1.5
13Gävleborg17.19%30,972-1.9
14Uppsala16.95%42,235-2.1
15Västerbotten16.89%29,550-2.2
16Jönköping16.53%37,530-2.6
17Värmland15.92%28,626-3.2
18Jämtland15.57%12,941-3.5
19Norrbotten13.63%21,633-5.5
20Västernorrland12.91%20,285-6.2

Candidates

328 elected in Regional election 2022. Preference votes are reported in 62 constituencies.

See candidates