All parties

Moderaterna

M · Party code: 0001

Former names: Moderata partiet (1911–1917), Högern (1920–1958), Högerpartiet (1960–1968), and Moderata samlingspartiet (1970).

Regional election 2018

Moderaterna received 19.31% (1,241,717 votes) and 314 seats.

The best result 1973–2026 was 2010 with 27.32% and 418 seats. The weakest was 1973 with 13.77% and 192 seats.

See the full Regional election 2018

Strongest in Regional election 2018

Moderaterna had its highest share in Vellinge (46.04%) in the 2018 regional election.

Colour shows the party's share. Hover or click an area.

Results by area

Every county, municipality or district. Search by name, sort the columns, and compare with the party's result in the whole election.

#
1Vellinge · Skåne46.04%11,512+26.7-1.5
2Lomma · Skåne36.89%5,997+17.6-0.3
3Danderyd · Stockholm34.01%7,319+14.7-11.8
4Staffanstorp · Skåne33.87%5,332+14.6+5.0
5Täby · Stockholm32.52%15,152+13.2-7.9
6Båstad · Skåne31.51%3,178+12.2-0.5
7Kungsbacka · Halland31.14%17,128+11.8-5.2
8Höganäs · Skåne31.06%5,407+11.7-1.7
9Lidingö · Stockholm29.84%9,226+10.5-10.4
10Ängelholm · Skåne28.79%7,910+9.5+2.5
11Kävlinge · Skåne28.75%5,851+9.4+1.6
12Sotenäs · Västra Götaland28.70%1,838+9.4-4.6
13Österåker · Stockholm28.67%8,024+9.4-5.1
14Karlskoga · Örebro28.58%5,676+9.3+7.0
15Trosa · Södermanland27.72%2,445+8.4-1.9
16Nacka · Stockholm27.00%17,431+7.7-8.1
17Håbo · Uppsala26.63%3,540+7.3-2.3
18Vara · Västra Götaland26.40%2,677+7.1-2.4
19Sollentuna · Stockholm26.24%11,612+6.9-8.6
20Ekerö · Stockholm26.15%4,647+6.8-10.9
21Vallentuna · Stockholm26.05%5,485+6.7-6.3
22Nykvarn · Stockholm26.00%1,772+6.7-3.0
23Vaxholm · Stockholm25.76%2,044+6.5-10.5
24Sigtuna · Stockholm25.54%6,747+6.2-3.0
25Värmdö · Stockholm25.44%7,184+6.1-7.5

Showing 1–25 of 289