All parties

Moderaterna

M · Party code: 0001

Former names: Moderata partiet (1911–1917), Högern (1920–1958), Högerpartiet (1960–1968), and Moderata samlingspartiet (1970).

Municipal election 2010

Moderaterna received 26.22% (1,551,926 votes) and 2966 seats.

The best result 1973–2026 was 2010 with 26.22% and 2966 seats. The weakest was 1973 with 13.89% and 1599 seats.

See the full Municipal election 2010

Strongest in Municipal election 2010

Moderaterna had its highest share in Lomma (51.88%) in the 2010 municipal election.

Colour shows the party's share. Hover or click an area.

Results by area

Every county, municipality or district. Search by name, sort the columns, and compare with the party's result in the whole election.

#
1Lomma · Skåne51.88%7,371+25.7+3.5
2Vellinge · Skåne49.80%11,209+23.6-17.6
3Höganäs · Skåne46.98%7,536+20.8+5.6
4Trosa · Södermanland46.02%3,443+19.8+9.8
5Staffanstorp · Skåne45.30%6,378+19.1+6.1
6Nacka · Stockholm44.20%24,412+18.0-2.1
7Ekerö · Stockholm43.39%6,981+17.2+1.5
8Danderyd · Stockholm42.12%8,518+15.9-8.3
9Salem · Stockholm41.88%3,905+15.7-3.8
10Täby · Stockholm41.85%17,346+15.6-11.1
11Vaxholm · Stockholm41.50%2,926+15.3-10.6
12Sollentuna · Stockholm41.35%16,299+15.1+0.8
13Tyresö · Stockholm41.11%10,891+14.9+1.7
14Solna · Stockholm40.82%17,674+14.6-4.4
15Kungsbacka · Halland38.97%18,826+12.7+4.8
16Vallentuna · Stockholm38.47%7,069+12.2+0.8
17Ängelholm · Skåne38.06%9,572+11.8-1.3
18Värmdö · Stockholm37.88%8,873+11.7-0.2
19Sotenäs · Västra Götaland36.60%2,279+10.4+6.0
20Höör · Skåne36.56%3,493+10.3+6.4
21Västervik · Kalmar36.44%8,756+10.2+2.6
22Hörby · Skåne35.72%3,287+9.5+10.0
23Lidingö · Stockholm35.66%10,098+9.4-7.6
24Bollebygd · Västra Götaland35.54%1,920+9.3+5.4
25Österåker · Stockholm34.56%8,488+8.3+3.3

Showing 1–25 of 290