All parties

Moderaterna

M · Party code: 0001

Former names: Moderata partiet (1911–1917), Högern (1920–1958), Högerpartiet (1960–1968), and Moderata samlingspartiet (1970–2010).

EU election 1995

Moderata samlingspartiet received 23.17% (621,568 votes) and 5 seats.

The best result 1995–2024 was 1995 with 23.17% and 5 seats. The weakest was 2014 with 13.65% and 3 seats.

See the full EU election 1995

Strongest in EU election 1995

Moderata samlingspartiet had its highest share in Danderyd (62.64%) in the 1995 EU election.

Colour shows the party's share. Hover or click an area.

Results by area

Every county, municipality or district. Search by name, sort the columns, and compare with the party's result in the whole election.

#
1Danderyd · Stockholm62.64%8,266+39.5
2Vellinge · Skåne59.43%6,515+36.3
3Lidingö · Stockholm53.50%8,846+30.3
4Täby · Stockholm49.00%10,827+25.8
5Båstad · Skåne44.35%1,952+21.2
6Lomma · Skåne43.05%2,839+19.9
7Nacka · Stockholm39.02%8,957+15.9
8Höganäs · Skåne38.60%2,997+15.4
9Kungsbacka · Halland37.16%7,044+14.0
10Ängelholm · Skåne35.81%3,659+12.6
11Solna · Stockholm35.50%6,919+12.3
12Sollentuna · Stockholm35.42%6,430+12.3
13Österåker · Stockholm34.80%3,147+11.6
14Vaxholm · Stockholm34.74%933+11.6
15Ekerö · Stockholm34.55%2,333+11.4
16Staffanstorp · Skåne34.28%2,147+11.1
17Vallentuna · Stockholm33.29%2,306+10.1
18Malmö · Skåne32.92%23,385+9.7
19Håbo · Uppsala32.68%1,294+9.5
20Helsingborg · Skåne32.26%10,560+9.1
21Stockholm · Stockholm32.16%79,657+9.0
22Lund · Skåne32.02%12,178+8.9
23Ystad · Skåne30.73%2,376+7.6
24Salem · Stockholm30.09%1,152+6.9
25Tyresö · Stockholm29.95%3,231+6.8

Showing 1–25 of 288