All parties

Moderaterna

M · Party code: 0001

Former names: Moderata partiet (1911–1917), Högern (1920–1958), Högerpartiet (1960–1968), and Moderata samlingspartiet (1970–2010).

Regional election 1994

Moderata samlingspartiet received 20.24% (1,033,573 votes) and 342 seats.

The best result 1973–2026 was 2010 with 27.32% and 418 seats. The weakest was 1973 with 13.77% and 192 seats.

See the full Regional election 1994

Strongest in Regional election 1994

Moderata samlingspartiet had its highest share in Vellinge (54.37%) in the 1994 regional election.

Colour shows the party's share. Hover or click an area.

Results by area

Every county, municipality or district. Search by name, sort the columns, and compare with the party's result in the whole election.

#
1Vellinge · Malmöhus län54.37%10,621+34.1-3.0
2Danderyd · Stockholm52.13%9,958+31.9-1.8
3Lidingö · Stockholm47.13%12,086+26.9-0.4
4Täby · Stockholm43.47%16,490+23.2-5.1
5Lomma · Malmöhus län39.38%4,654+19.1-3.1
6Båstad · Kristianstads län36.88%3,324+16.6-0.8
7Nacka · Stockholm35.53%14,933+15.3-2.3
8Ekerö · Stockholm34.65%4,421+14.4-3.2
9Vallentuna · Stockholm34.08%4,836+13.8-5.2
10Vaxholm · Stockholm34.02%1,698+13.8-4.7
11Ängelholm · Kristianstads län33.98%7,665+13.7-3.5
12Håbo · Uppsala33.31%3,322+13.1-6.2
13Kungsbacka · Halland32.69%12,415+12.4-3.1
14Sollentuna · Stockholm32.37%10,873+12.1-2.6
15Höganäs · Malmöhus län32.14%4,844+11.9-2.6
16Österåker · Stockholm32.12%6,270+11.9-6.0
17Värmdö · Stockholm31.48%4,948+11.2-2.7
18Staffanstorp · Malmöhus län31.27%3,768+11.0-8.2
19Solna · Stockholm30.42%10,625+10.2-2.0
20Tyresö · Stockholm30.04%6,567+9.8-4.4
21Örkelljunga · Kristianstads län29.30%1,648+9.1-5.3
22Stockholm · Stockholm29.03%129,910+8.8-2.4
23Järfälla · Stockholm28.75%10,558+8.5-2.8
24Salem · Stockholm28.17%2,169+7.9-3.0
25Lund · Malmöhus län27.61%16,883+7.4-3.3

Showing 1–25 of 285