All parties

Moderaterna

M · Party code: 0001

Former names: Moderata partiet (1911–1917), Högern (1920–1958), Högerpartiet (1960–1968), and Moderata samlingspartiet (1970).

Regional election 1991

Moderaterna received 23.19% (1,155,647 votes) and 390 seats.

The best result 1973–2026 was 2010 with 27.32% and 418 seats. The weakest was 1973 with 13.77% and 192 seats.

See the full Regional election 1991

Strongest in Regional election 1991

Moderaterna had its highest share in Vellinge (57.42%) in the 1991 regional election.

Colour shows the party's share. Hover or click an area.

Results by area

Every county, municipality or district. Search by name, sort the columns, and compare with the party's result in the whole election.

#
1Vellinge · Malmöhus län57.42%10,710+34.2+8.4
2Danderyd · Stockholm53.95%10,199+30.8+2.6
3Täby · Stockholm48.55%17,730+25.4+6.8
4Lidingö · Stockholm47.50%12,157+24.3+3.1
5Lomma · Malmöhus län42.44%4,872+19.3+7.7
6Falköping · Skaraborgs län41.59%8,844+18.4+24.1
7Håbo · Uppsala39.49%3,541+16.3+8.0
8Staffanstorp · Malmöhus län39.43%4,415+16.2+8.7
9Vallentuna · Stockholm39.26%5,340+16.1+7.2
10Vaxholm · Stockholm38.70%1,728+15.5+8.2
11Österåker · Stockholm38.14%7,082+15.0+5.8
12Nacka · Stockholm37.87%15,077+14.7+5.4
13Ekerö · Stockholm37.81%4,540+14.6+5.7
14Båstad · Kristianstads län37.69%3,306+14.5+6.6
15Ängelholm · Kristianstads län37.48%8,044+14.3+6.0
16Kungsbacka · Halland35.78%12,471+12.6+8.7
17Sollentuna · Stockholm35.00%11,308+11.8+4.6
18Höganäs · Malmöhus län34.77%5,175+11.6+5.1
19Örkelljunga · Kristianstads län34.61%1,972+11.4+7.1
20Tyresö · Stockholm34.47%7,282+11.3+8.7
21Värmdö · Stockholm34.23%4,653+11.0+6.8
22Sigtuna · Stockholm32.47%6,046+9.3+6.7
23Solna · Stockholm32.40%11,036+9.2+6.2
24Huddinge · Stockholm31.96%13,796+8.8+8.2
25Järfälla · Stockholm31.57%11,346+8.4+7.0

Showing 1–25 of 283