All parties

Moderaterna

M · Party code: 0001

Former names: Moderata partiet (1911–1917), Högern (1920–1958), Högerpartiet (1960–1968), and Moderata samlingspartiet (1970).

Municipal election 1991

Moderaterna received 22.16% (1,222,339 votes) and 2661 seats.

The best result 1973–2026 was 2010 with 26.22% and 2966 seats. The weakest was 1973 with 13.89% and 1599 seats.

See the full Municipal election 1991

Strongest in Municipal election 1991

Moderaterna had its highest share in Vellinge (60.06%) in the 1991 municipal election.

Colour shows the party's share. Hover or click an area.

Results by area

Every county, municipality or district. Search by name, sort the columns, and compare with the party's result in the whole election.

#
1Vellinge · Skåne60.06%11,415+37.9+4.9
2Täby · Stockholm49.82%18,483+27.7+5.4
3Vallentuna · Stockholm43.76%6,077+21.6+5.8
4Danderyd · Stockholm41.87%8,021+19.7-4.9
5Staffanstorp · Skåne40.61%4,582+18.5+6.9
6Lidingö · Stockholm40.54%10,485+18.4+2.3
7Lomma · Skåne40.32%4,691+18.2+6.3
8Vaxholm · Stockholm38.38%1,729+16.2+8.8
9Håbo · Uppsala38.23%3,539+16.1-1.2
10Österåker · Stockholm37.90%7,124+15.7+2.4
11Ekerö · Stockholm37.64%4,566+15.5+2.6
12Nacka · Stockholm37.04%14,908+14.9+2.4
13Malmö · Skåne35.23%53,469+13.1+6.1
14Värmdö · Stockholm34.66%4,819+12.5+2.4
15Kungsbacka · Halland33.11%11,861+11.0+5.5
16Höganäs · Skåne33.05%4,977+10.9+3.6
17Mullsjö · Jönköping32.99%1,507+10.8+6.5
18Ängelholm · Skåne32.86%7,219+10.7+1.9
19Solna · Stockholm32.53%11,190+10.4+4.9
20Ystad · Skåne32.04%5,278+9.9+6.7
21Örkelljunga · Skåne31.95%1,875+9.8+5.2
22Sollentuna · Stockholm31.73%10,402+9.6+1.0
23Tyresö · Stockholm31.16%6,686+9.0+6.0
24Lund · Skåne30.91%17,654+8.8+5.9
25Järfälla · Stockholm30.80%11,200+8.6+6.5

Showing 1–25 of 286

Moderaterna: 22.16% · Municipal election 1991 | Valhistorik