All parties

Moderaterna

M · Party code: 0001

Former names: Moderata partiet (1911–1917), Högern (1920–1958), Högerpartiet (1960–1968), and Moderata samlingspartiet (1970–2010).

Municipal election 1988

Moderata samlingspartiet received 18.15% (987,165 votes) and 2130 seats.

The best result 1973–2026 was 2010 with 26.22% and 2966 seats. The weakest was 1973 with 13.89% and 1599 seats.

See the full Municipal election 1988

Strongest in Municipal election 1988

Moderata samlingspartiet had its highest share in Vellinge (55.13%) in the 1988 municipal election.

Colour shows the party's share. Hover or click an area.

Results by area

Every county, municipality or district. Search by name, sort the columns, and compare with the party's result in the whole election.

#
1Vellinge · Skåne55.13%9,726+37.0+6.1
2Danderyd · Stockholm46.77%9,156+28.6-1.3
3Täby · Stockholm44.44%15,835+26.3-0.1
4Håbo · Uppsala39.43%3,350+21.3+3.4
5Lidingö · Stockholm38.21%9,992+20.1-2.9
6Vallentuna · Stockholm37.92%4,721+19.8+0.7
7Österåker · Stockholm35.46%5,946+17.3-2.0
8Ekerö · Stockholm35.06%3,889+16.9-2.8
9Nacka · Stockholm34.66%13,100+16.5-1.9
10Lomma · Skåne34.00%3,841+15.8-0.9
11Staffanstorp · Skåne33.69%3,761+15.5-1.5
12Salem · Stockholm32.88%2,363+14.7-6.2
13Värmdö · Stockholm32.27%4,075+14.1+1.8
14Ängelholm · Skåne31.00%6,453+12.9-2.0
15Sollentuna · Stockholm30.75%9,633+12.6-4.8
16Öckerö · Västra Götaland29.78%1,992+11.6-3.0
17Vaxholm · Stockholm29.56%1,268+11.4-5.7
18Höganäs · Skåne29.44%4,284+11.3-4.3
19Malmö · Skåne29.14%45,321+11.00.0
20Sigtuna · Stockholm28.21%5,093+10.1-1.1
21Båstad · Skåne27.87%2,365+9.7-3.1
22Solna · Stockholm27.64%9,313+9.5-2.4
23Kungsbacka · Halland27.63%9,070+9.5-3.7
24Stockholm · Stockholm27.48%121,520+9.3-1.9
25Örkelljunga · Skåne26.74%1,507+8.6-2.9

Showing 1–25 of 284

Moderaterna: 18.15% · Municipal election 1988 | Valhistorik