All parties

Moderaterna

M · Party code: 0001

Former names: Moderata partiet (1911–1917), Högern (1920–1958), Högerpartiet (1960–1968), and Moderata samlingspartiet (1970).

Regional election 1982

Moderaterna received 21.93% (1,128,428 votes) and 365 seats.

The best result 1973–2026 was 2010 with 27.32% and 418 seats. The weakest was 1973 with 13.77% and 192 seats.

See the full Regional election 1982

Strongest in Regional election 1982

Moderaterna had its highest share in Danderyd (57.59%) in the 1982 regional election.

Colour shows the party's share. Hover or click an area.

Results by area

Every county, municipality or district. Search by name, sort the columns, and compare with the party's result in the whole election.

#
1Danderyd · Stockholm57.59%11,134+35.7+6.0
2Lidingö · Stockholm51.41%13,308+29.5+5.6
3Vellinge · Malmöhus län49.85%7,605+27.9+6.7
4Täby · Stockholm47.17%14,797+25.2+9.5
5Lomma · Malmöhus län39.12%4,263+17.2+5.3
6Ekerö · Stockholm38.42%3,860+16.5+6.4
7Nacka · Stockholm37.75%14,115+15.8+5.2
8Båstad · Kristianstads län37.17%3,136+15.2+6.7
9Österåker · Stockholm36.92%5,429+15.0–
10Höganäs · Malmöhus län36.78%5,573+14.8+5.0
11Vaxholm · Stockholm36.32%1,446+14.4+6.3
12Sollentuna · Stockholm35.88%10,825+13.9+5.0
13Ängelholm · Kristianstads län35.40%7,262+13.5+5.0
14Vallentuna · Stockholm34.75%3,941+12.8+6.7
15Öckerö · Göteborgs och Bohus län34.73%2,195+12.8+5.7
16Kungsbacka · Halland34.51%9,946+12.6+5.6
17Staffanstorp · Malmöhus län34.06%3,599+12.1+4.3
18Stockholm · Stockholm32.27%149,380+10.3+4.1
19Salem · Stockholm32.22%2,316+10.3–
20Örkelljunga · Kristianstads län31.61%1,952+9.7+3.1
21Håbo · Uppsala31.59%2,422+9.7+7.4
22Järfälla · Stockholm31.27%10,895+9.3+5.7
23Solna · Stockholm31.25%11,085+9.3+3.6
24Tyresö · Stockholm31.24%5,865+9.3+6.2
25Lerum · Älvsborgs län30.96%5,879+9.0+5.1

Showing 1–25 of 281

Moderaterna: 21.93% · Regional election 1982 | Valhistorik