All parties

Landsbygdspartiet Oberoende

Municipal election 2022

Landsbygdspartiet Oberoende received 0.14% (8,786 votes) and 27 seats.

The best result 2018–2026 was 2018 with 0.17% and 25 seats. The weakest was 2026 with 0.07% and 19 seats.

See the full Municipal election 2022

Strongest in Municipal election 2022

Landsbygdspartiet Oberoende had its highest share in Nora (14.01%) in the 2022 municipal election.

Results by area

Every county, municipality or district. Search by name, sort the columns, and compare with the party's result in the whole election.

#
1Nora · Örebro14.01%978+13.9
2Valdemarsvik · Östergötland13.07%687+12.9
3Malung-Sälen · Dalarna11.17%761+11.0
4Svenljunga · Västra Götaland10.73%723+10.6
5Kinda · Östergötland8.36%557+8.2
6Uppvidinge · Kronoberg5.75%331+5.6
7Lindesberg · Örebro3.88%580+3.7
8Sollefteå · Västernorrland3.08%372+2.9
9Askersund · Örebro2.13%166+2.0
10Luleå · Norrbotten1.90%984+1.8
11Söderköping · Östergötland1.52%151+1.4
12Vimmerby · Kalmar1.38%138+1.2
13Söderhamn · Gävleborg0.81%130+0.7
14Ragunda · Jämtland0.81%27+0.7
15Uppsala · Uppsala0.63%959+0.5
16Strömsund · Jämtland0.63%46+0.5
17Norrköping · Östergötland0.48%421+0.3
18Gotland · Gotland0.42%172+0.3
19Norrtälje · Stockholm0.34%146+0.2
20Vansbro · Dalarna0.30%13+0.2
21Västervik · Kalmar0.29%69+0.2
22Örnsköldsvik · Västernorrland0.28%101+0.1
23Härjedalen · Jämtland0.26%17+0.1
24Tierp · Uppsala0.11%150.0
25Östhammar · Uppsala0.08%12-0.1

Showing 1–25 of 129

Candidates

27 elected in Municipal election 2022. Preference votes are reported in 12 constituencies.

See candidates