All parties

Landsbygdspartiet Oberoende

Municipal election 2026

Landsbygdspartiet Oberoende received 0.07% (4,910 votes) and 19 seats.

The best result 2018–2026 was 2018 with 0.17% and 25 seats. The weakest was 2026 with 0.07% and 19 seats.

See the full Municipal election 2026

Strongest in Municipal election 2026

Landsbygdspartiet Oberoende had its highest share in Nora (10.84%) in the 2026 municipal election.

Results by area

Every county, municipality or district. Search by name, sort the columns, and compare with the party's result in the whole election.

#
1Nora · Örebro10.84%751+10.8-3.2
2Svenljunga · Västra Götaland10.52%695+10.4-0.2
3Lindesberg · Örebro9.30%1,373+9.2+5.4
4Kinda · Östergötland6.67%446+6.6-1.7
5Valdemarsvik · Östergötland6.55%333+6.5-6.5
6Askersund · Örebro4.00%308+3.9+1.9
7Sollefteå · Västernorrland2.91%342+2.8-0.2
8Malung-Sälen · Dalarna2.62%177+2.5-8.6
9Söderhamn · Gävleborg1.57%247+1.5+0.8
10Hudiksvall · Gävleborg0.51%124+0.4+0.5
11Uppvidinge · Kronoberg0.23%13+0.2-5.5
12Gotland · Gotland0.21%84+0.1-0.2
13Uppsala · Uppsala0.01%13-0.1-0.6
14Luleå · Norrbotten0.01%3-0.1-1.9
15Enköping · Uppsala0.00%1-0.10.0

Candidates

18 elected in Municipal election 2026. Preference votes are reported in 8 constituencies.

See candidates
Landsbygdspartiet Oberoende: 0.07% · Municipal election 2026 | Valhistorik