All parties

Liberalerna (tidigare Folkpartiet)

L · Party code: 0003

Former names: Liberala samlingspartiet (1911–1921), Frisinnade folkpartiet (1924–1932), Folkpartiet (1936–1988), and Folkpartiet liberalerna (1991–2014).

Elected members and preference votes

Regional election 2022

Liberalerna (tidigare Folkpartiet) received 4.60% (295,120 votes) and 57 seats.

The best result 1973–2026 was 1985 with 13.17% and 229 seats. The weakest was 2026 with 3.31% and 32 seats.

See the full Regional election 2022

Strongest in Regional election 2022

Liberalerna (tidigare Folkpartiet) had its highest share in Stockholm (6.02%) in the 2022 regional election.

Results by area

Every county, municipality or district. Search by name, sort the columns, and compare with the party's result in the whole election.

#
1Stockholm6.02%86,968+1.4
2Skåne5.23%44,487+0.6
3Halland4.93%10,737+0.3
4Västmanland4.91%8,333+0.3
5Västra Götaland4.78%51,545+0.2
6Örebro4.73%9,116+0.1
7Östergötland4.56%13,5410.0
8Uppsala4.55%11,350-0.1
9Västerbotten4.38%7,663-0.2
10Kronoberg4.25%5,293-0.4
11Värmland3.74%6,733-0.9
12Jönköping3.28%7,446-1.3
13Blekinge2.92%2,994-1.7
14Gävleborg2.86%5,159-1.7
15Södermanland2.83%5,226-1.8
16Kalmar2.82%4,491-1.8
17Dalarna2.64%4,850-2.0
18Jämtland2.53%2,101-2.1
19Norrbotten2.29%3,639-2.3
20Västernorrland2.19%3,448-2.4

Candidates

57 elected in Regional election 2022. Preference votes are reported in 46 constituencies.

See candidates