All parties

Liberalerna (tidigare Folkpartiet)

L · Party code: 0003

Former names: Liberala samlingspartiet (1911–1921), Frisinnade folkpartiet (1924–1932), Folkpartiet (1936–1988), and Folkpartiet liberalerna (1991–2014).

Elected members and preference votes

Municipal election 2022

Liberalerna (tidigare Folkpartiet) received 5.24% (340,251 votes) and 509 seats.

The best result 1973–2026 was 1985 with 12.39% and 1526 seats. The weakest was 2026 with 4.00% and 388 seats.

See the full Municipal election 2022

Strongest in Municipal election 2022

Liberalerna (tidigare Folkpartiet) had its highest share in Landskrona (37.78%) in the 2022 municipal election.

Results by area

Every county, municipality or district. Search by name, sort the columns, and compare with the party's result in the whole election.

#
1Landskrona · Skåne37.78%10,265+32.5
2Skinnskatteberg · Västmanland19.06%537+13.8
3Lund · Skåne17.45%14,345+12.2
4Dorotea · Västerbotten17.36%252+12.1
5Vellinge · Skåne16.96%4,408+11.7
6Malå · Västerbotten14.38%258+9.1
7Täby · Stockholm14.30%6,866+9.1
8Kristinehamn · Värmland11.84%1,861+6.6
9Kristianstad · Skåne11.53%6,224+6.3
10Arjeplog · Norrbotten11.40%190+6.2
11Tjörn · Västra Götaland11.38%1,269+6.1
12Danderyd · Stockholm11.12%2,380+5.9
13Kumla · Örebro9.49%1,336+4.3
14Tidaholm · Västra Götaland9.32%780+4.1
15Ekerö · Stockholm8.92%1,627+3.7
16Åsele · Västerbotten8.88%144+3.6
17Lidingö · Stockholm8.74%2,729+3.5
18Storuman · Västerbotten8.63%311+3.4
19Höganäs · Skåne8.59%1,588+3.4
20Strömstad · Västra Götaland8.26%628+3.0
21Mjölby · Östergötland8.24%1,494+3.0
22Sollentuna · Stockholm8.01%3,591+2.8
23Stockholm · Stockholm7.98%48,865+2.7
24Mölndal · Västra Götaland7.83%3,465+2.6
25Båstad · Skåne7.83%842+2.6

Showing 1–25 of 290

Candidates

509 elected in Municipal election 2022. Preference votes are reported in 231 constituencies.

See candidates