All parties

Liberalerna (tidigare Folkpartiet)

L · Party code: 0003

Former names: Liberala samlingspartiet (1911–1921), Frisinnade folkpartiet (1924–1932), and Folkpartiet (1936–1970).

EU election 2014

Liberalerna (tidigare Folkpartiet) received 9.91% (368,514 votes) and 2 seats.

In the previous election: 13.58%.

The best result 1995–2024 was 1999 with 13.85% and 3 seats. The weakest was 2019 with 4.13% and 1 seats.

See the full EU election 2014

Strongest in EU election 2014

Liberalerna (tidigare Folkpartiet) had its highest share in Danderyd (21.91%) in the 2014 EU election.

Colour shows the party's share. Hover or click an area.

Results by area

Every county, municipality or district. Search by name, sort the columns, and compare with the party's result in the whole election.

#
1Danderyd · Stockholm21.91%3,562+12.0-0.8
2Täby · Stockholm20.87%6,324+11.0-3.7
3Lidingö · Stockholm20.63%4,412+10.7-3.7
4Vaxholm · Stockholm18.07%843+8.2-3.1
5Lomma · Skåne16.62%1,730+6.7-4.3
6Sollentuna · Stockholm16.11%4,637+6.2-5.5
7Kungsbacka · Halland16.09%4,992+6.2-1.8
8Vellinge · Skåne15.46%2,236+5.5-3.9
9Nacka · Stockholm15.17%6,235+5.3-5.0
10Österåker · Stockholm14.75%2,237+4.8-5.8
11Ekerö · Stockholm14.73%1,628+4.8-7.0
12Knivsta · Uppsala14.23%852+4.3-5.9
13Lerum · Västra Götaland14.01%2,284+4.1-4.4
14Vallentuna · Stockholm13.99%1,730+4.1-4.6
15Tjörn · Västra Götaland13.91%869+4.0-2.6
16Landskrona · Skåne13.71%1,846+3.8-3.5
17Salem · Stockholm13.63%826+3.7-6.2
18Malung-Sälen · Dalarna13.63%502+3.7-3.8
19Lund · Skåne13.50%7,497+3.6-5.1
20Båstad · Skåne13.45%786+3.5-3.6
21Solna · Stockholm13.24%4,294+3.3-5.1
22Mölndal · Västra Götaland13.21%3,458+3.3-3.1
23Partille · Västra Götaland13.17%1,976+3.3-2.8
24Uppsala · Uppsala13.05%12,225+3.1-4.5
25Höganäs · Skåne13.05%1,517+3.1-6.0

Showing 1–25 of 290