All parties

Liberalerna (tidigare Folkpartiet)

L · Party code: 0003

Former names: Liberala samlingspartiet (1911–1921), Frisinnade folkpartiet (1924–1932), Folkpartiet (1936–1988), and Folkpartiet liberalerna (1991–2014).

Regional election 2006

Folkpartiet liberalerna received 8.26% (440,526 votes) and 129 seats.

The best result 1973–2026 was 1985 with 13.17% and 229 seats. The weakest was 2026 with 3.31% and 32 seats.

See the full Regional election 2006

Strongest in Regional election 2006

Folkpartiet liberalerna had its highest share in Lysekil (18.40%) in the 2006 regional election.

Colour shows the party's share. Hover or click an area.

Results by area

Every county, municipality or district. Search by name, sort the columns, and compare with the party's result in the whole election.

#
1Lysekil · Västra Götaland18.40%1,659+10.1-1.4
2Nordmaling · Västerbotten17.78%807+9.5+3.2
3Dorotea · Västerbotten15.50%280+7.2+4.5
4Tjörn · Västra Götaland14.90%1,388+6.6-2.7
5Lidingö · Stockholm14.49%3,892+6.2-9.6
6Landskrona · Skåne14.06%3,269+5.8+2.2
7Årjäng · Värmland13.87%685+5.6-3.3
8Täby · Stockholm13.77%5,337+5.5-9.3
9Lund · Skåne13.42%8,802+5.2-4.7
10Uppsala · Uppsala13.04%14,946+4.8-6.0
11Mölndal · Västra Götaland12.65%4,478+4.4-5.4
12Bjurholm · Västerbotten12.61%195+4.4-1.7
13Knivsta · Uppsala12.49%973+4.2-5.1
14Partille · Västra Götaland12.33%2,464+4.1-5.6
15Kungsbacka · Halland12.25%5,224+4.0-5.4
16Kristianstad · Skåne12.23%5,601+4.0-1.1
17Västerås · Västmanland12.21%9,570+4.0-4.0
18Danderyd · Stockholm12.10%2,331+3.8-9.4
19Sollentuna · Stockholm11.76%4,261+3.5-6.6
20Härryda · Västra Götaland11.65%2,208+3.4-5.8
21Sotenäs · Västra Götaland11.59%683+3.3-1.3
22Alingsås · Västra Götaland11.55%2,588+3.3-4.9
23Ekerö · Stockholm11.47%1,691+3.2-6.3
24Nacka · Stockholm11.16%5,467+2.9-7.5
25Solna · Stockholm11.01%4,302+2.8-4.9

Showing 1–25 of 289