All parties

Liberalerna (tidigare Folkpartiet)

L · Party code: 0003

Former names: Liberala samlingspartiet (1911–1921), Frisinnade folkpartiet (1924–1932), and Folkpartiet (1936–1970).

Regional election 2002

Liberalerna (tidigare Folkpartiet) received 12.04% (629,287 votes) and 187 seats.

The best result 1973–2026 was 1985 with 13.17% and 229 seats. The weakest was 2026 with 3.31% and 32 seats.

See the full Regional election 2002

Strongest in Regional election 2002

Liberalerna (tidigare Folkpartiet) had its highest share in Lidingö (24.05%) in the 2002 regional election.

Colour shows the party's share. Hover or click an area.

Results by area

Every county, municipality or district. Search by name, sort the columns, and compare with the party's result in the whole election.

#
1Lidingö · Stockholm24.05%6,281+12.0+11.8
2Täby · Stockholm23.03%8,771+11.0+11.1
3Danderyd · Stockholm21.47%4,063+9.4+10.1
4Vaxholm · Stockholm20.55%1,178+8.5+11.0
5Lysekil · Västra Götaland19.84%1,794+7.8+5.5
6Uppsala · Uppsala19.03%20,505+7.0+9.1
7Nacka · Stockholm18.63%8,354+6.6+9.7
8Sollentuna · Stockholm18.38%6,417+6.3+9.4
9Lund · Skåne18.09%11,278+6.0+7.3
10Mölndal · Västra Götaland18.06%6,104+6.0+9.7
11Partille · Västra Götaland17.97%3,467+5.9+8.8
12Ekerö · Stockholm17.74%2,431+5.7+8.9
13Kungsbacka · Halland17.62%6,952+5.6+9.7
14Knivsta · Uppsala17.61%1,261+5.6–
15Tjörn · Västra Götaland17.57%1,556+5.5+5.8
16Härryda · Västra Götaland17.46%3,063+5.4+9.5
17Stockholm · Stockholm17.23%79,914+5.2+7.8
18Årjäng · Värmland17.16%885+5.1+3.7
19Österåker · Stockholm17.10%3,509+5.1+9.9
20Lomma · Skåne16.48%1,940+4.4+9.7
21Alingsås · Västra Götaland16.42%3,491+4.4+8.0
22Vallentuna · Stockholm16.38%2,420+4.3+9.7
23Järfälla · Stockholm16.36%6,083+4.3+8.8
24Göteborg · Västra Götaland16.34%43,947+4.3+8.5
25Västerås · Västmanland16.17%12,016+4.1+8.2

Showing 1–25 of 289

Liberalerna (tidigare Folkpartiet): 12.04% · Regional election 2002 | Valhistorik