All parties

Liberalerna (tidigare Folkpartiet)

L · Party code: 0003

Former names: Liberala samlingspartiet (1911–1921), Frisinnade folkpartiet (1924–1932), and Folkpartiet (1936–1970).

Municipal election 2002

Liberalerna (tidigare Folkpartiet) received 11.47% (609,411 votes) and 1259 seats.

The best result 1973–2026 was 1985 with 12.39% and 1526 seats. The weakest was 2026 with 4.00% and 388 seats.

See the full Municipal election 2002

Strongest in Municipal election 2002

Liberalerna (tidigare Folkpartiet) had its highest share in Täby (25.65%) in the 2002 municipal election.

Colour shows the party's share. Hover or click an area.

Results by area

Every county, municipality or district. Search by name, sort the columns, and compare with the party's result in the whole election.

#
1Täby · Stockholm25.65%9,846+14.2+11.7
2Tibro · Västra Götaland25.53%1,606+14.1+4.9
3Olofström · Blekinge21.72%1,756+10.3+15.0
4Hjo · Västra Götaland20.90%1,117+9.4-8.1
5Lysekil · Västra Götaland20.60%1,895+9.1+7.9
6Danderyd · Stockholm20.08%3,824+8.6+8.6
7Lund · Skåne19.45%12,208+8.0+8.1
8Lidingö · Stockholm19.23%5,067+7.8+8.9
9Uppsala · Uppsala19.07%20,668+7.6+9.1
10Alingsås · Västra Götaland18.63%4,008+7.2+10.3
11Nordmaling · Västerbotten17.56%791+6.1+5.0
12Mölndal · Västra Götaland17.40%5,943+5.9+7.9
13Tanum · Västra Götaland17.30%1,207+5.8-0.6
14Vaxholm · Stockholm17.28%1,001+5.8+8.8
15Härryda · Västra Götaland17.12%3,039+5.7+8.4
16Partille · Västra Götaland16.92%3,293+5.5+6.9
17Stenungsund · Västra Götaland16.63%2,077+5.2+6.2
18Sollentuna · Stockholm16.55%5,830+5.1+8.7
19Nacka · Stockholm16.35%7,379+4.9+8.8
20Järfälla · Stockholm16.11%6,016+4.6+8.8
21Kristianstad · Skåne16.00%7,083+4.5+7.7
22Göteborg · Västra Götaland16.00%43,823+4.5+7.6
23Stockholm · Stockholm15.79%73,736+4.3+8.0
24Strängnäs · Södermanland15.77%2,758+4.3+8.0
25Västerås · Västmanland15.76%11,800+4.3+7.4

Showing 1–25 of 290

Liberalerna (tidigare Folkpartiet): 11.47% · Municipal election 2002 | Valhistorik