All parties

Liberalerna (tidigare Folkpartiet)

L · Party code: 0003

Former names: Liberala samlingspartiet (1911–1921), Frisinnade folkpartiet (1924–1932), Folkpartiet (1936–1988), and Folkpartiet liberalerna (1991–2014).

EU election 1995

Folkpartiet liberalerna received 4.82% (129,376 votes) and 1 seats.

The best result 1995–2024 was 1999 with 13.85% and 3 seats. The weakest was 2019 with 4.13% and 1 seats.

See the full EU election 1995

Strongest in EU election 1995

Folkpartiet liberalerna had its highest share in Tidaholm (17.27%) in the 1995 EU election.

Colour shows the party's share. Hover or click an area.

Results by area

Every county, municipality or district. Search by name, sort the columns, and compare with the party's result in the whole election.

#
1Tidaholm · Västra Götaland17.27%697+12.4
2Täby · Stockholm8.99%1,987+4.2
3Tibro · Västra Götaland8.84%271+4.0
4Uppsala · Uppsala8.72%5,313+3.9
5Partille · Västra Götaland8.18%818+3.4
6Lund · Skåne7.97%3,032+3.2
7Mölndal · Västra Götaland7.95%1,320+3.1
8Danderyd · Stockholm7.88%1,040+3.1
9Sollentuna · Stockholm7.82%1,420+3.0
10Tjörn · Västra Götaland7.76%310+2.9
11Lidingö · Stockholm7.75%1,282+2.9
12Bjurholm · Västerbotten7.39%62+2.6
13Härryda · Västra Götaland7.30%632+2.5
14Nacka · Stockholm7.26%1,666+2.4
15Stockholm · Stockholm7.21%17,853+2.4
16Västerås · Västmanland7.11%2,450+2.3
17Göteborg · Västra Götaland7.07%9,892+2.3
18Skövde · Västra Götaland6.86%990+2.0
19Lerum · Västra Götaland6.85%749+2.0
20Sotenäs · Västra Götaland6.65%194+1.8
21Hjo · Västra Götaland6.63%181+1.8
22Järfälla · Stockholm6.61%1,243+1.8
23Öckerö · Västra Götaland6.58%213+1.8
24Solna · Stockholm6.49%1,265+1.7
25Ekerö · Stockholm6.41%433+1.6

Showing 1–25 of 288