All parties

Liberalerna (tidigare Folkpartiet)

L · Party code: 0003

Former names: Liberala samlingspartiet (1911–1921), Frisinnade folkpartiet (1924–1932), Folkpartiet (1936–1988), and Folkpartiet liberalerna (1991–2014).

Regional election 1991

Folkpartiet liberalerna received 10.77% (536,937 votes) and 189 seats.

The best result 1973–2026 was 1985 with 13.17% and 229 seats. The weakest was 2026 with 3.31% and 32 seats.

See the full Regional election 1991

Strongest in Regional election 1991

Folkpartiet liberalerna had its highest share in Tjörn (21.55%) in the 1991 regional election.

Colour shows the party's share. Hover or click an area.

Results by area

Every county, municipality or district. Search by name, sort the columns, and compare with the party's result in the whole election.

#
1Tjörn · Göteborgs och Bohus län21.55%1,834+10.8-6.2
2Bjurholm · Västerbotten20.50%408+9.7-0.7
3Årjäng · Värmland17.84%1,040+7.1+0.9
4Partille · Göteborgs och Bohus län17.51%3,344+6.7-4.4
5Täby · Stockholm17.29%6,315+6.5-2.3
6Danderyd · Stockholm17.25%3,262+6.5-2.3
7Lidingö · Stockholm17.23%4,409+6.5-3.1
8Mölndal · Göteborgs och Bohus län16.67%5,532+5.9-2.6
9Salem · Stockholm16.60%1,253+5.8+0.8
10Härryda · Göteborgs och Bohus län16.47%2,716+5.7-3.4
11Ekerö · Stockholm16.35%1,963+5.6-2.7
12Västerås · Västmanland16.06%12,114+5.3-1.3
13Uppsala · Uppsala15.94%16,592+5.2-1.1
14Kungsbacka · Halland15.88%5,534+5.1-5.2
15Sollentuna · Stockholm15.50%5,009+4.7-1.7
16Lund · Malmöhus län15.48%8,734+4.7+0.2
17Järfälla · Stockholm15.47%5,561+4.7-1.4
18Strängnäs · Södermanland15.24%2,577+4.5-2.8
19Lerum · Älvsborgs län15.18%3,110+4.4-5.2
20Tanum · Göteborgs och Bohus län15.12%1,105+4.4-3.4
21Tibro · Skaraborgs län15.11%1,044+4.3-4.8
22Sotenäs · Göteborgs och Bohus län15.06%930+4.3-3.9
23Nacka · Stockholm14.99%5,968+4.2-1.6
24Österåker · Stockholm14.88%2,762+4.1-1.3
25Upplands Väsby · Stockholm14.67%3,102+3.9-0.7

Showing 1–25 of 283