All parties

Liberalerna (tidigare Folkpartiet)

L · Party code: 0003

Former names: Liberala samlingspartiet (1911–1921), Frisinnade folkpartiet (1924–1932), Folkpartiet (1936–1988), and Folkpartiet liberalerna (1991–2014).

Regional election 1982

Folkpartiet received 5.70% (293,124 votes) and 100 seats.

The best result 1973–2026 was 1985 with 13.17% and 229 seats. The weakest was 2026 with 3.31% and 32 seats.

See the full Regional election 1982

Strongest in Regional election 1982

Folkpartiet had its highest share in Tjörn (21.46%) in the 1982 regional election.

Colour shows the party's share. Hover or click an area.

Results by area

Every county, municipality or district. Search by name, sort the columns, and compare with the party's result in the whole election.

#
1Tjörn · Göteborgs och Bohus län21.46%1,670+15.8-5.0
2Bjurholm · Västerbotten17.53%414+11.8–
3Vårgårda · Älvsborgs län13.70%853+8.0-3.2
4Vindeln · Västerbotten12.19%599+6.5-4.8
5Sorsele · Västerbotten12.19%311+6.5-5.1
6Norsjö · Västerbotten12.05%456+6.4-3.3
7Årjäng · Värmland11.84%742+6.1-2.6
8Partille · Göteborgs och Bohus län11.52%2,089+5.8-7.5
9Sotenäs · Göteborgs och Bohus län11.52%749+5.8-7.3
10Öckerö · Göteborgs och Bohus län11.47%725+5.8-8.6
11Tanum · Göteborgs och Bohus län11.20%867+5.5-4.4
12Tibro · Skaraborgs län11.04%818+5.3-4.4
13Alingsås · Älvsborgs län10.96%2,238+5.3-6.5
14Malå · Västerbotten10.78%306+5.1–
15Storuman · Västerbotten10.73%576+5.0-5.9
16Härryda · Göteborgs och Bohus län10.65%1,595+5.0-8.9
17Lycksele · Västerbotten10.48%1,037+4.8-5.6
18Lysekil · Göteborgs och Bohus län10.24%1,047+4.5-4.6
19Herrljunga · Älvsborgs län10.14%658+4.4-3.2
20Lerum · Älvsborgs län10.03%1,904+4.3-8.5
21Götene · Skaraborgs län9.96%857+4.3-2.8
22Kungälv · Göteborgs och Bohus län9.75%1,949+4.1-5.8
23Vilhelmina · Västerbotten9.71%573+4.0-4.1
24Mölndal · Göteborgs och Bohus län9.22%2,970+3.5-7.7
25Vänersborg · Älvsborgs län9.17%2,174+3.5-3.5

Showing 1–25 of 281