All parties

Liberalerna (tidigare Folkpartiet)

L · Party code: 0003

Former names: Liberala samlingspartiet (1911–1921), Frisinnade folkpartiet (1924–1932), Folkpartiet (1936–1988), and Folkpartiet liberalerna (1991–2014).

Regional election 1979

Folkpartiet received 10.37% (522,118 votes) and 177 seats.

The best result 1973–2026 was 1985 with 13.17% and 229 seats. The weakest was 2026 with 3.31% and 32 seats.

See the full Regional election 1979

Strongest in Regional election 1979

Folkpartiet had its highest share in Tjörn (26.48%) in the 1979 regional election.

Colour shows the party's share. Hover or click an area.

Results by area

Every county, municipality or district. Search by name, sort the columns, and compare with the party's result in the whole election.

#
1Tjörn · Göteborgs och Bohus län26.48%1,938+16.1-3.1
2Öckerö · Göteborgs och Bohus län20.08%1,233+9.7-1.0
3Härryda · Göteborgs och Bohus län19.57%2,701+9.2-0.2
4Partille · Göteborgs och Bohus län19.04%3,279+8.7-1.2
5Sotenäs · Göteborgs och Bohus län18.83%1,219+8.5-2.0
6Lerum · Älvsborgs län18.49%3,326+8.1-0.6
7Alingsås · Älvsborgs län17.41%3,368+7.0+0.9
8Sorsele · Västerbotten17.27%450+6.9+0.8
9Vindeln · Västerbotten16.97%842+6.6+1.4
10Vårgårda · Älvsborgs län16.92%1,019+6.60.0
11Mölndal · Göteborgs och Bohus län16.92%5,217+6.6-1.3
12Storuman · Västerbotten16.67%896+6.3-1.4
13Lycksele · Västerbotten16.08%1,589+5.7-0.7
14Orust · Göteborgs och Bohus län15.95%1,236+5.6-3.0
15Habo · Skaraborgs län15.71%759+5.3-5.9
16Tanum · Göteborgs och Bohus län15.60%1,188+5.2-1.0
17Kungälv · Göteborgs och Bohus län15.60%2,938+5.2-0.5
18Tibro · Skaraborgs län15.40%1,113+5.0+0.9
19Stenungsund · Göteborgs och Bohus län15.37%1,451+5.0-0.8
20Norsjö · Västerbotten15.35%1,021+5.0-0.8
21Hörby · Malmöhus län15.09%1,283+4.7+0.2
22Lysekil · Göteborgs och Bohus län14.84%1,513+4.5-0.6
23Vellinge · Malmöhus län14.74%2,145+4.40.0
24Järfälla · Stockholm14.69%4,703+4.3-1.1
25Årjäng · Värmland14.46%909+4.1-0.9

Showing 1–25 of 276

Liberalerna (tidigare Folkpartiet): 10.37% · Regional election 1979 | Valhistorik