All parties

Liberalerna (tidigare Folkpartiet)

L · Party code: 0003

Former names: Liberala samlingspartiet (1911–1921), Frisinnade folkpartiet (1924–1932), Folkpartiet (1936–1988), and Folkpartiet liberalerna (1991–2014).

Regional election 1976

Folkpartiet received 10.93% (550,575 votes) and 179 seats.

The best result 1973–2026 was 1985 with 13.17% and 229 seats. The weakest was 2026 with 3.31% and 32 seats.

See the full Regional election 1976

Strongest in Regional election 1976

Folkpartiet had its highest share in Tjörn (29.61%) in the 1976 regional election.

Colour shows the party's share. Hover or click an area.

Results by area

Every county, municipality or district. Search by name, sort the columns, and compare with the party's result in the whole election.

#
1Tjörn · Göteborgs och Bohus län29.61%2,038+18.7-5.5
2Habo · Skaraborgs län21.61%945+10.7+7.4
3Öckerö · Göteborgs och Bohus län21.03%1,244+10.1-4.3
4Sotenäs · Göteborgs och Bohus län20.80%1,367+9.9-2.7
5Partille · Göteborgs och Bohus län20.28%3,514+9.3-1.2
6Härryda · Göteborgs och Bohus län19.82%2,564+8.9+1.6
7Lerum · Älvsborgs län19.04%3,298+8.1+0.3
8Orust · Göteborgs och Bohus län18.97%1,331+8.0-1.2
9Kil · Värmland18.38%1,225+7.4+1.8
10Mölndal · Göteborgs och Bohus län18.27%5,622+7.3-0.5
11Storuman · Västerbotten18.06%981+7.1-0.9
12Vårgårda · Älvsborgs län16.90%972+6.0-0.6
13Lycksele · Västerbotten16.78%1,648+5.8-0.6
14Lidingö · Stockholm16.58%4,192+5.7+4.1
15Tanum · Göteborgs och Bohus län16.58%1,254+5.6-0.1
16Alingsås · Älvsborgs län16.52%3,121+5.6-0.7
17Sorsele · Västerbotten16.49%450+5.6-2.9
18Kungsbacka · Halland16.29%4,028+5.4+2.6
19Stenungsund · Göteborgs och Bohus län16.20%1,455+5.3+1.0
20Norsjö · Västerbotten16.14%1,082+5.2-0.3
21Kungälv · Göteborgs och Bohus län16.09%2,924+5.2+1.0
22Solna · Stockholm16.00%6,069+5.1+3.4
23Järfälla · Stockholm15.74%4,971+4.8+2.9
24Vindeln · Västerbotten15.61%779+4.7-0.6
25Lysekil · Göteborgs och Bohus län15.42%1,595+4.5-0.7

Showing 1–25 of 274