All parties

Liberalerna (tidigare Folkpartiet)

L · Party code: 0003

Former names: Liberala samlingspartiet (1911–1921), Frisinnade folkpartiet (1924–1932), Folkpartiet (1936–1988), and Folkpartiet liberalerna (1991–2014).

Municipal election 1973

Folkpartiet received 10.37% (532,562 votes) and 1232 seats.

The best result 1973–2026 was 1985 with 12.39% and 1526 seats. The weakest was 2026 with 4.00% and 388 seats.

See the full Municipal election 1973

Strongest in Municipal election 1973

Folkpartiet had its highest share in Tjörn (28.59%) in the 1973 municipal election.

Colour shows the party's share. Hover or click an area.

Results by area

Every county, municipality or district. Search by name, sort the columns, and compare with the party's result in the whole election.

#
1Tjörn · Västra Götaland28.59%1,723+18.2
2Sotenäs · Västra Götaland23.27%1,475+12.9
3Göteborg · Västra Götaland23.11%65,057+12.7
4Partille · Västra Götaland22.90%3,646+12.5
5Öckerö · Västra Götaland21.85%1,177+11.5
6Kil · Värmland21.00%1,200+10.6
7Mölndal · Västra Götaland20.09%5,579+9.7
8Härryda · Västra Götaland19.99%2,237+9.6
9Orust · Västra Götaland19.43%1,181+9.1
10Alingsås · Västra Götaland18.81%3,230+8.4
11Vindeln · Västerbotten18.49%901+8.1
12Storuman · Västerbotten18.04%907+7.7
13Norsjö · Västerbotten17.92%1,163+7.6
14Tanum · Västra Götaland17.36%1,242+7.0
15Lycksele · Västerbotten17.21%1,584+6.8
16Lysekil · Västra Götaland17.16%1,584+6.8
17Sorsele · Västerbotten16.79%439+6.4
18Vänersborg · Västra Götaland16.24%3,546+5.9
19Vårgårda · Västra Götaland16.22%854+5.9
20Kungälv · Västra Götaland15.68%2,560+5.3
21Tibro · Västra Götaland15.66%1,023+5.3
22Tyresö · Stockholm15.48%2,209+5.1
23Hörby · Skåne15.42%1,194+5.1
24Lerum · Västra Götaland15.15%2,312+4.8
25Åsele · Västerbotten15.00%911+4.6

Showing 1–25 of 277

Liberalerna (tidigare Folkpartiet): 10.37% · Municipal election 1973 | Valhistorik