All parties

Kristdemokraterna

KD · Party code: 0068

Former names: Kristen demokratisk samling (1964–1985) and Kristdemokratiska samhällspartiet (1988–1995).

Elected members and preference votes

Regional election 2022

Kristdemokraterna received 7.31% (469,033 votes) and 133 seats.

The best result 1973–2026 was 1998 with 9.98% and 168 seats. The weakest was 1976 with 1.93% and 8 seats.

See the full Regional election 2022

Strongest in Regional election 2022

Kristdemokraterna had its highest share in Jönköping (12.04%) in the 2022 regional election.

Results by area

Every county, municipality or district. Search by name, sort the columns, and compare with the party's result in the whole election.

#
1Jönköping12.04%27,336+4.7
2Kalmar11.08%17,666+3.8
3Uppsala9.07%22,600+1.8
4Jämtland8.76%7,280+1.4
5Östergötland8.31%24,647+1.0
6Halland8.31%18,090+1.0
7Kronoberg8.28%10,316+1.0
8Västra Götaland7.93%85,553+0.6
9Värmland7.75%13,930+0.4
10Dalarna7.36%13,5200.0
11Blekinge7.07%7,254-0.2
12Västerbotten7.06%12,350-0.3
13Västmanland7.00%11,863-0.3
14Stockholm6.61%95,506-0.7
15Örebro6.58%12,672-0.7
16Gävleborg6.20%11,178-1.1
17Skåne5.83%49,632-1.5
18Södermanland5.69%10,506-1.6
19Västernorrland5.69%8,940-1.6
20Norrbotten5.16%8,194-2.2

Candidates

133 elected in Regional election 2022. Preference votes are reported in 59 constituencies.

See candidates