All parties

Kristdemokraterna

KD · Party code: 0068

Former names: Kristen demokratisk samling (1964–1985) and Kristdemokratiska samhällspartiet (1988–1995).

Elected members and preference votes

Municipal election 2022

Kristdemokraterna received 5.36% (348,420 votes) and 755 seats.

The best result 1973–2026 was 1998 with 8.00% and 1069 seats. The weakest was 1976 with 1.96% and 237 seats.

See the full Municipal election 2022

Strongest in Municipal election 2022

Kristdemokraterna had its highest share in Markaryd (37.75%) in the 2022 municipal election.

Results by area

Every county, municipality or district. Search by name, sort the columns, and compare with the party's result in the whole election.

#
1Markaryd · Kronoberg37.75%2,292+32.4
2Sävsjö · Jönköping31.32%2,245+26.0
3Lycksele · Västerbotten30.08%2,283+24.7
4Ödeshög · Östergötland27.82%980+22.5
5Årjäng · Värmland27.40%1,576+22.0
6Öckerö · Västra Götaland24.73%2,254+19.4
7Vilhelmina · Västerbotten22.38%893+17.0
8Vansbro · Dalarna18.04%792+12.7
9Mullsjö · Jönköping17.88%872+12.5
10Norsjö · Västerbotten17.35%436+12.0
11Gagnef · Dalarna17.00%1,184+11.6
12Gnosjö · Jönköping16.35%903+11.0
13Laxå · Örebro16.00%584+10.6
14Högsby · Kalmar15.64%533+10.3
15Ovanåker · Gävleborg15.39%1,160+10.0
16Jönköping · Jönköping14.48%12,996+9.1
17Bjurholm · Västerbotten13.85%208+8.5
18Hultsfred · Kalmar13.80%1,182+8.4
19Pajala · Norrbotten13.80%507+8.4
20Habo · Jönköping13.25%1,079+7.9
21Vårgårda · Västra Götaland13.17%1,023+7.8
22Örkelljunga · Skåne13.06%834+7.7
23Tjörn · Västra Götaland12.30%1,372+6.9
24Aneby · Jönköping11.64%519+6.3
25Kiruna · Norrbotten11.55%1,599+6.2

Showing 1–25 of 290

Candidates

755 elected in Municipal election 2022. Preference votes are reported in 286 constituencies.

See candidates
Kristdemokraterna: 5.36% · Municipal election 2022 | Valhistorik