All parties

Kristdemokraterna

KD · Party code: 0068

Former names: Kristen demokratisk samling (1964–1985) and Kristdemokratiska samhällspartiet (1988–1995).

Regional election 2018

Kristdemokraterna received 7.12% (457,679 votes) and 119 seats.

The best result 1973–2026 was 1998 with 9.98% and 168 seats. The weakest was 1976 with 1.93% and 8 seats.

See the full Regional election 2018

Strongest in Regional election 2018

Kristdemokraterna had its highest share in Öckerö (22.20%) in the 2018 regional election.

Colour shows the party's share. Hover or click an area.

Results by area

Every county, municipality or district. Search by name, sort the columns, and compare with the party's result in the whole election.

#
1Öckerö · Västra Götaland22.20%1,992+15.1+3.5
2Vimmerby · Kalmar21.02%2,161+13.9+8.1
3Hultsfred · Kalmar19.56%1,727+12.4+2.7
4Sävsjö · Jönköping19.07%1,356+12.0+1.6
5Mullsjö · Jönköping18.58%884+11.5+2.9
6Årjäng · Värmland17.95%1,022+10.8+7.2
7Ödeshög · Östergötland17.93%623+10.8+5.1
8Habo · Jönköping17.23%1,305+10.1+1.3
9Vansbro · Dalarna16.59%728+9.5+7.3
10Laxå · Örebro16.09%574+9.0+5.7
11Norsjö · Västerbotten15.78%400+8.7+4.1
12Jönköping · Jönköping15.40%13,760+8.3+2.1
13Lycksele · Västerbotten15.14%1,171+8.0+6.0
14Danderyd · Stockholm14.76%3,176+7.6+3.0
15Markaryd · Kronoberg14.71%878+7.6+0.8
16Knivsta · Uppsala14.11%1,593+7.0+5.1
17Vårgårda · Västra Götaland13.64%1,025+6.5+3.8
18Tjörn · Västra Götaland13.30%1,446+6.2+3.1
19Gnosjö · Jönköping13.11%780+6.0-3.4
20Lidingö · Stockholm12.93%3,999+5.8+3.5
21Aneby · Jönköping12.82%577+5.7-3.1
22Örkelljunga · Skåne12.62%787+5.5+2.1
23Oskarshamn · Kalmar12.56%2,227+5.4+1.1
24Vaggeryd · Jönköping12.53%1,089+5.4-1.1
25Vilhelmina · Västerbotten12.32%526+5.2+4.1

Showing 1–25 of 289