All parties

Kristdemokraterna

KD · Party code: 0068

Former names: Kristen demokratisk samling (1964–1970).

Municipal election 2006

Kristdemokraterna received 5.87% (320,027 votes) and 813 seats.

The best result 1973–2026 was 1998 with 8.00% and 1069 seats. The weakest was 1976 with 1.96% and 237 seats.

See the full Municipal election 2006

Strongest in Municipal election 2006

Kristdemokraterna had its highest share in Markaryd (44.31%) in the 2006 municipal election.

Colour shows the party's share. Hover or click an area.

Results by area

Every county, municipality or district. Search by name, sort the columns, and compare with the party's result in the whole election.

#
1Markaryd · Kronoberg44.31%2,505+38.4+20.1
2Sävsjö · Jönköping25.60%1,725+19.7+0.8
3Gnosjö · Jönköping23.92%1,332+18.1-4.4
4Öckerö · Västra Götaland22.97%1,808+17.1-1.5
5Aneby · Jönköping22.97%936+17.1-2.6
6Ödeshög · Östergötland22.32%748+16.5+3.5
7Vansbro · Dalarna19.71%844+13.8+8.1
8Jönköping · Jönköping18.73%14,212+12.9+0.8
9Habo · Jönköping17.41%1,075+11.5+0.5
10Norsjö · Västerbotten17.14%467+11.3+4.9
11Mullsjö · Jönköping17.03%752+11.2-1.4
12Vaggeryd · Jönköping15.38%1,184+9.5-4.2
13Vilhelmina · Västerbotten14.70%659+8.8+1.8
14Nässjö · Jönköping13.90%2,525+8.0-1.7
15Värnamo · Jönköping13.47%2,671+7.6-1.9
16Vetlanda · Jönköping13.33%2,153+7.5-1.0
17Götene · Västra Götaland13.30%1,050+7.4+0.2
18Leksand · Dalarna13.25%1,284+7.4+3.1
19Emmaboda · Kalmar13.02%764+7.2+4.0
20Mellerud · Västra Götaland12.72%715+6.9+0.2
21Vårgårda · Västra Götaland12.67%828+6.8-2.4
22Eksjö · Jönköping12.22%1,243+6.4-1.5
23Storuman · Västerbotten11.60%448+5.7+2.4
24Ydre · Östergötland11.58%287+5.7-4.2
25Hallstahammar · Västmanland11.57%994+5.7-0.8

Showing 1–25 of 290