All parties

Kristdemokraterna

KD · Party code: 0068

Former names: Kristen demokratisk samling (1964–1985) and Kristdemokratiska samhällspartiet (1988–1995).

Regional election 1994

Kristdemokratiska samhällspartiet received 3.74% (191,004 votes) and 58 seats.

The best result 1973–2026 was 1998 with 9.98% and 168 seats. The weakest was 1976 with 1.93% and 8 seats.

See the full Regional election 1994

Strongest in Regional election 1994

Kristdemokratiska samhällspartiet had its highest share in Öckerö (17.07%) in the 1994 regional election.

Colour shows the party's share. Hover or click an area.

Results by area

Every county, municipality or district. Search by name, sort the columns, and compare with the party's result in the whole election.

#
1Öckerö · Göteborgs och Bohus län17.07%1,248+13.3-5.2
2Aneby · Jönköping16.55%735+12.8-7.1
3Gnosjö · Jönköping15.22%899+11.5-4.9
4Mullsjö · Skaraborgs län14.58%662+10.8-3.1
5Sävsjö · Jönköping14.43%1,074+10.7-6.1
6Habo · Skaraborgs län13.07%743+9.3-5.6
7Vaggeryd · Jönköping12.05%964+8.3-8.6
8Värnamo · Jönköping11.38%2,300+7.6-5.9
9Jönköping · Jönköping11.04%8,140+7.3-7.6
10Vetlanda · Jönköping10.88%1,967+7.1-6.9
11Mora · Dalarna10.59%1,305+6.9+4.0
12Örkelljunga · Kristianstads län10.56%594+6.8-4.0
13Ovanåker · Gävleborg10.17%881+6.4-3.0
14Vårgårda · Älvsborgs län9.89%645+6.1-4.6
15Hultsfred · Kalmar9.89%1,058+6.1-2.7
16Vimmerby · Kalmar9.75%1,009+6.0+1.7
17Lycksele · Västerbotten9.72%864+6.0-3.5
18Ydre · Östergötland9.32%258+5.6-4.8
19Oskarshamn · Kalmar9.29%1,651+5.5-6.6
20Tjörn · Göteborgs och Bohus län9.28%828+5.5-4.6
21Dals-Ed · Älvsborgs län9.16%293+5.4-4.9
22Eksjö · Jönköping8.79%1,016+5.0-7.1
23Tranås · Jönköping8.59%1,016+4.8-5.4
24Nässjö · Jönköping8.50%1,715+4.8-7.1
25Storuman · Västerbotten7.91%371+4.2-5.6

Showing 1–25 of 285