All parties

Kristdemokraterna

KD · Party code: 0068

Former names: Kristen demokratisk samling (1964–1970).

Regional election 1991

Kristdemokraterna received 7.00% (348,763 votes) and 132 seats.

The best result 1973–2026 was 1998 with 9.98% and 168 seats. The weakest was 1976 with 1.93% and 8 seats.

See the full Regional election 1991

Strongest in Regional election 1991

Kristdemokraterna had its highest share in Aneby (23.66%) in the 1991 regional election.

Colour shows the party's share. Hover or click an area.

Results by area

Every county, municipality or district. Search by name, sort the columns, and compare with the party's result in the whole election.

#
1Aneby · Jönköping23.66%1,059+16.7+6.2
2Öckerö · Göteborgs och Bohus län22.23%1,564+15.2+8.7
3Vaggeryd · Jönköping20.67%1,655+13.7+6.4
4Sävsjö · Jönköping20.52%1,552+13.5+6.4
5Gnosjö · Jönköping20.13%1,174+13.1+6.4
6Habo · Skaraborgs län18.69%1,047+11.7+6.7
7Jönköping · Jönköping18.68%13,564+11.7+5.8
8Vetlanda · Jönköping17.80%3,220+10.8+6.2
9Mullsjö · Skaraborgs län17.69%785+10.7+5.3
10Värnamo · Jönköping17.31%3,462+10.3+5.3
11Eksjö · Jönköping15.89%1,848+8.9+5.8
12Oskarshamn · Kalmar15.88%2,819+8.9+6.7
13Nässjö · Jönköping15.62%3,193+8.6+5.9
14Örkelljunga · Kristianstads län14.51%827+7.5+7.4
15Vårgårda · Älvsborgs län14.48%931+7.5+8.2
16Ydre · Östergötland14.09%395+7.1+6.5
17Dals-Ed · Älvsborgs län14.08%459+7.1+9.0
18Tranås · Jönköping14.02%1,636+7.0+4.1
19Tjörn · Göteborgs och Bohus län13.84%1,178+6.8+5.6
20Storuman · Västerbotten13.54%644+6.5+4.5
21Ödeshög · Östergötland13.53%525+6.5+6.4
22Ovanåker · Gävleborg13.22%1,169+6.2+6.7
23Lycksele · Västerbotten13.21%1,170+6.2+3.6
24Nordanstig · Gävleborg12.94%925+5.9+2.0
25Leksand · Dalarna12.74%1,210+5.7+4.8

Showing 1–25 of 283

Kristdemokraterna: 7.00% · Regional election 1991 | Valhistorik