All parties

Kristdemokraterna

KD · Party code: 0068

Former names: Kristen demokratisk samling (1964–1985) and Kristdemokratiska samhällspartiet (1988–1995).

Regional election 1979

Kristen demokratisk samling received 2.04% (102,801 votes) and 12 seats.

The best result 1973–2026 was 1998 with 9.98% and 168 seats. The weakest was 1976 with 1.93% and 8 seats.

See the full Regional election 1979

Strongest in Regional election 1979

Kristen demokratisk samling had its highest share in Öckerö (10.42%) in the 1979 regional election.

Colour shows the party's share. Hover or click an area.

Results by area

Every county, municipality or district. Search by name, sort the columns, and compare with the party's result in the whole election.

#
1Öckerö · Göteborgs och Bohus län10.42%640+8.4+0.8
2Vaggeryd · Jönköping10.33%836+8.3+1.4
3Gnosjö · Jönköping10.22%571+8.2+0.8
4Aneby · Jönköping9.55%435+7.5+1.7
5Mullsjö · Skaraborgs län9.38%355+7.3+1.9
6Sorsele · Västerbotten9.36%244+7.3-0.7
7Sävsjö · Jönköping9.14%732+7.1+2.7
8Lycksele · Västerbotten9.10%899+7.1+0.4
9Värnamo · Jönköping8.32%1,686+6.3+1.0
10Habo · Skaraborgs län8.07%390+6.0+2.0
11Storuman · Västerbotten7.76%417+5.7-0.2
12Tranås · Jönköping6.94%875+4.9+1.3
13Jönköping · Jönköping6.91%5,047+4.9+0.9
14Eksjö · Jönköping6.73%836+4.7+1.2
15Älvsbyn · Norrbotten6.16%399+4.1+0.2
16Ydre · Östergötland6.09%186+4.1+1.2
17Piteå · Norrbotten5.82%1,494+3.8+0.1
18Vetlanda · Jönköping5.81%1,114+3.8+1.0
19Vilhelmina · Västerbotten5.78%343+3.7+0.1
20Laxå · Örebro5.43%310+3.4-1.2
21Örkelljunga · Kristianstads län5.30%320+3.3+0.3
22Hjo · Skaraborgs län5.14%290+3.1+0.1
23Vansbro · Dalarna5.02%300+3.0+1.5
24Ödeshög · Östergötland4.89%204+2.9-0.2
25Vindeln · Västerbotten4.80%238+2.8-0.2

Showing 1–25 of 276

Kristdemokraterna: 2.04% · Regional election 1979 | Valhistorik