All parties

Kristdemokraterna

KD · Party code: 0068

Former names: Kristen demokratisk samling (1964–1985) and Kristdemokratiska samhällspartiet (1988–1995).

Regional election 1976

Kristen demokratisk samling received 1.93% (97,062 votes) and 8 seats.

The best result 1973–2026 was 1998 with 9.98% and 168 seats. The weakest was 1976 with 1.93% and 8 seats.

See the full Regional election 1976

Strongest in Regional election 1976

Kristen demokratisk samling had its highest share in Sorsele (10.04%) in the 1976 regional election.

Colour shows the party's share. Hover or click an area.

Results by area

Every county, municipality or district. Search by name, sort the columns, and compare with the party's result in the whole election.

#
1Sorsele · Västerbotten10.04%274+8.1-0.4
2Öckerö · Göteborgs och Bohus län9.62%569+7.7-0.1
3Gnosjö · Jönköping9.47%519+7.5-0.5
4Vaggeryd · Jönköping8.93%702+7.0-0.6
5Lycksele · Västerbotten8.67%852+6.7-0.5
6Storuman · Västerbotten7.91%430+6.0-0.6
7Aneby · Jönköping7.83%349+5.9-1.5
8Mullsjö · Skaraborgs län7.46%254+5.5-1.5
9Värnamo · Jönköping7.37%1,507+5.4-0.6
10Laxå · Örebro6.59%379+4.7+2.4
11Sävsjö · Jönköping6.46%515+4.5-0.2
12Habo · Skaraborgs län6.11%267+4.2-2.5
13Jönköping · Jönköping6.01%4,450+4.1-0.7
14Älvsbyn · Norrbotten5.94%368+4.0+1.3
15Piteå · Norrbotten5.72%1,400+3.8+0.8
16Tranås · Jönköping5.67%730+3.7-1.0
17Vilhelmina · Västerbotten5.64%337+3.7-0.4
18Eksjö · Jönköping5.57%705+3.6-1.4
19Ödeshög · Östergötland5.11%213+3.2+0.5
20Vindeln · Västerbotten5.03%251+3.10.0
21Hjo · Skaraborgs län5.02%268+3.1-0.9
22Örkelljunga · Kristianstads län5.00%298+3.1-0.6
23Ydre · Östergötland4.86%148+2.9-0.5
24Vetlanda · Jönköping4.83%940+2.9-1.0
25Nordmaling · Västerbotten4.81%263+2.9+0.1

Showing 1–25 of 274

Kristdemokraterna: 1.93% · Regional election 1976 | Valhistorik