Kommunistiska Partiet
K · Party code: 0471
Elected members and preference votesMunicipal election 2026
Kommunistiska Partiet received 0.07% (4,677 votes).
The best result 2006–2026 was 2006 with 0.13% and 6 seats. The weakest was 2022 with 0.05% and 2 seats.
See the full Municipal election 2026Strongest in Municipal election 2026
Kommunistiska Partiet had its highest share in Lysekil (4.53%) in the 2026 municipal election.
Colour shows the party's share. Hover or click an area.
Strongest in the municipalities
Results by area
Every county, municipality or district. Search by name, sort the columns, and compare with the party's result in the whole election.
| # | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lysekil · Västra Götaland | 4.53% | 426 | +4.5 | -1.0 |
| 2 | Nybro · Kalmar | 0.84% | 106 | +0.8 | -0.4 |
| 3 | Gislaved · Jönköping | 0.82% | 143 | +0.8 | -0.7 |
| 4 | Ludvika · Dalarna | 0.65% | 106 | +0.6 | -1.2 |
| 5 | Göteborg · Västra Götaland | 0.46% | 1,786 | +0.4 | +0.1 |
| 6 | Kramfors · Västernorrland | 0.46% | 52 | +0.4 | – |
| 7 | Alingsås · Västra Götaland | 0.37% | 107 | +0.3 | -0.2 |
| 8 | Växjö · Kronoberg | 0.32% | 210 | +0.3 | – |
| 9 | Borlänge · Dalarna | 0.25% | 82 | +0.2 | – |
| 10 | Umeå · Västerbotten | 0.23% | 208 | +0.2 | -0.1 |
| 11 | Sundsvall · Västernorrland | 0.21% | 136 | +0.1 | – |
| 12 | Karlstad · Värmland | 0.18% | 124 | +0.1 | 0.0 |
| 13 | Jönköping · Jönköping | 0.15% | 146 | +0.1 | 0.0 |
| 14 | Helsingborg · Skåne | 0.14% | 131 | +0.1 | – |
| 15 | Örebro · Örebro | 0.10% | 106 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| 16 | Stockholm · Stockholm | 0.08% | 545 | 0.0 | – |
| 17 | Lund · Skåne | 0.08% | 72 | 0.0 | – |
| 18 | Osby · Skåne | 0.04% | 3 | 0.0 | – |
| 19 | Ljusnarsberg · Örebro | 0.04% | 1 | 0.0 | – |
| 20 | Järfälla · Stockholm | 0.03% | 15 | 0.0 | – |
| 21 | Mölndal · Västra Götaland | 0.02% | 8 | 0.0 | – |
| 22 | Partille · Västra Götaland | 0.02% | 4 | 0.0 | – |
| 23 | Vetlanda · Jönköping | 0.02% | 3 | 0.0 | – |
| 24 | Sjöbo · Skåne | 0.02% | 2 | 0.0 | – |
| 25 | Orust · Västra Götaland | 0.02% | 2 | 0.0 | – |
Showing 1–25 of 107
Candidates
Preference votes in 3 constituencies in Municipal election 2026.
See candidates