All parties

Kommunistiska Partiet

Municipal election 2022

Kommunistiska Partiet received 0.05% (3,389 votes) and 2 seats.

The best result 2006–2026 was 2006 with 0.13% and 6 seats. The weakest was 2022 with 0.05% and 2 seats.

See the full Municipal election 2022

Strongest in Municipal election 2022

Kommunistiska Partiet had its highest share in Lysekil (5.50%) in the 2022 municipal election.

Results by area

Every county, municipality or district. Search by name, sort the columns, and compare with the party's result in the whole election.

#
1Lysekil · Västra Götaland5.50%524+5.4
2Ludvika · Dalarna1.84%300+1.8
3Gislaved · Jönköping1.56%270+1.5
4Nybro · Kalmar1.28%163+1.2
5Robertsfors · Västerbotten1.09%47+1.0
6Alingsås · Västra Götaland0.54%147+0.5
7Göteborg · Västra Götaland0.38%1,344+0.3
8Umeå · Västerbotten0.30%253+0.2
9Jönköping · Jönköping0.16%145+0.1
10Karlstad · Värmland0.14%90+0.1
11Örebro · Örebro0.11%106+0.1

Candidates

2 elected in Municipal election 2022. Preference votes are reported in 4 constituencies.

See candidates