All parties

Kommunistiska Partiet

K · Party code: 0471

Municipal election 2014

Kommunistiska Partiet received 0.10% (6,369 votes) and 3 seats.

The best result 2006–2026 was 2006 with 0.13% and 6 seats. The weakest was 2022 with 0.05% and 2 seats.

See the full Municipal election 2014

Strongest in Municipal election 2014

Kommunistiska Partiet had its highest share in Lysekil (6.63%) in the 2014 municipal election.

Colour shows the party's share. Hover or click an area.

Results by area

Every county, municipality or district. Search by name, sort the columns, and compare with the party's result in the whole election.

#
1Lysekil · Västra Götaland6.63%638+6.5-0.5
2Gislaved · Jönköping2.60%471+2.5-0.8
3Karlshamn · Blekinge1.84%384+1.7-0.7
4Robertsfors · Västerbotten1.12%50+1.0–
5Ludvika · Dalarna1.08%182+1.0+0.1
6Nybro · Kalmar0.97%125+0.9–
7Alingsås · Västra Götaland0.60%155+0.5-0.1
8Göteborg · Västra Götaland0.56%1,862+0.5-0.2
9Växjö · Kronoberg0.37%208+0.3-0.2
10Sandviken · Gävleborg0.37%91+0.3–
11Uddevalla · Västra Götaland0.29%101+0.2–
12Örebro · Örebro0.25%228+0.10.0
13Norrköping · Östergötland0.25%212+0.1-0.1
14Karlstad · Värmland0.23%137+0.1–
15Västerås · Västmanland0.21%190+0.1–
16Kristianstad · Skåne0.21%108+0.1-0.1
17Jönköping · Jönköping0.20%173+0.1-0.2
18Mölndal · Västra Götaland0.19%79+0.1–
19Värnamo · Jönköping0.19%42+0.1-0.3
20Trelleborg · Skåne0.16%43+0.10.0
21Helsingborg · Skåne0.14%1160.0-0.1
22Uppsala · Uppsala0.13%1810.0-0.1
23Malmö · Skåne0.11%2090.0-0.1
24Lund · Skåne0.10%770.00.0
25Stockholm · Stockholm0.05%307-0.10.0
Kommunistiska Partiet: 0.10% · Municipal election 2014 | Valhistorik