All parties

Junilistan

JL · Party code: JL

EU election 2009

Junilistan received 3.55% (112,355 votes).

In the previous election: 14.47%.

The best result 2004–2014 was 2004 with 14.47%. The weakest was 2014 with 0.31%.

See the full EU election 2009

Strongest in EU election 2009

Junilistan had its highest share in Storuman (25.23%) in the 2009 EU election.

Colour shows the party's share. Hover or click an area.

Results by area

Every county, municipality or district. Search by name, sort the columns, and compare with the party's result in the whole election.

#
1Storuman · Västerbotten25.23%458+21.7+11.4
2Vilhelmina · Västerbotten23.51%541+20.0+11.9
3Sorsele · Västerbotten22.79%165+19.2+14.5
4Åsele · Västerbotten20.61%211+17.1+9.8
5Norsjö · Västerbotten18.63%220+15.1+9.7
6Lycksele · Västerbotten17.55%643+14.0+9.9
7Dorotea · Västerbotten17.43%145+13.9+7.0
8Vännäs · Västerbotten16.78%474+13.2+12.3
9Malå · Västerbotten15.32%136+11.8+10.3
10Nordmaling · Västerbotten15.25%358+11.7+7.9
11Vindeln · Västerbotten15.03%255+11.5+7.2
12Robertsfors · Västerbotten14.30%323+10.8+5.1
13Dals-Ed · Västra Götaland12.86%141+9.3-13.4
14Bjurholm · Västerbotten12.61%99+9.1+5.0
15Bengtsfors · Västra Götaland11.73%293+8.2-14.2
16Berg · Jämtland11.67%255+8.1-9.8
17Skellefteå · Västerbotten11.40%2,870+7.9+1.5
18Umeå · Västerbotten11.05%4,745+7.5+2.3
19Strömsund · Jämtland10.69%380+7.1-8.1
20Arjeplog · Norrbotten10.02%96+6.5-1.1
21Ljusdal · Gävleborg10.01%481+6.5-9.9
22Piteå · Norrbotten9.46%1,401+5.9-5.6
23Jokkmokk · Norrbotten9.03%142+5.5-3.6
24Älvdalen · Dalarna8.86%145+5.3-15.7
25Älvsbyn · Norrbotten8.66%212+5.1-3.7

Showing 1–25 of 290