All parties

Feministiskt initiativ

FI · Party code: 0532

Parliamentary election 2018

Feministiskt initiativ received 0.46% (29,665 votes).

In the previous election: 3.12%.

The best result 2006–2026 was 2014 with 3.12%. The weakest was 2026 with 0.02%.

See the full Parliamentary election 2018

Strongest in Parliamentary election 2018

Feministiskt initiativ had its highest share in Vilhelmina (2.24%) in the 2018 parliamentary election.

Colour shows the party's share. Hover or click an area.

Results by area

Every county, municipality or district. Search by name, sort the columns, and compare with the party's result in the whole election.

#
1Vilhelmina · Västerbotten2.24%98+1.8+0.3
2Gnesta · Södermanland1.19%86+0.7-2.4
3Strömstad · Västra Götaland1.16%85+0.7-1.5
4Simrishamn · Skåne0.94%125+0.5-3.0
5Gotland · Gotland0.94%388+0.5-3.5
6Arvika · Värmland0.93%157+0.5-1.5
7Gullspång · Västra Götaland0.91%31+0.5-0.9
8Lund · Skåne0.91%724+0.5-5.0
9Härnösand · Västernorrland0.88%143+0.4-2.1
10Göteborg · Västra Götaland0.84%2,931+0.4-5.6
11Kiruna · Norrbotten0.83%123+0.4-1.9
12Malmö · Skåne0.78%1,511+0.3-4.8
13Uppsala · Uppsala0.76%1,096+0.3-4.8
14Umeå · Västerbotten0.72%607+0.3-5.3
15Stockholm · Stockholm0.71%4,360+0.3-6.5
16Robertsfors · Västerbotten0.71%32+0.3-1.5
17Svalöv · Skåne0.70%60+0.2-1.5
18Ödeshög · Östergötland0.65%23+0.2-1.3
19Munkfors · Värmland0.64%15+0.2-1.5
20Höör · Skåne0.62%67+0.2-1.7
21Jokkmokk · Norrbotten0.62%20+0.2-2.3
22Orsa · Dalarna0.61%28+0.2-2.3
23Heby · Uppsala0.60%54+0.1-1.2
24Dorotea · Västerbotten0.58%10+0.1-0.8
25Nora · Örebro0.58%40+0.1-1.5

Showing 1–25 of 290