All parties

Feministiskt initiativ

FI · Party code: 0532

EU election 2014

Feministiskt initiativ received 5.49% (204,005 votes) and 1 seats.

In the previous election: 2.22%.

The best result 2009–2024 was 2014 with 5.49%. The weakest was 2024 with 0.06%.

See the full EU election 2014

Strongest in EU election 2014

Feministiskt initiativ had its highest share in Stockholm (10.54%) in the 2014 EU election.

Colour shows the party's share. Hover or click an area.

Results by area

Every county, municipality or district. Search by name, sort the columns, and compare with the party's result in the whole election.

#
1Stockholm · Stockholm10.54%43,404+5.1+6.0
2Göteborg · Västra Götaland10.49%23,227+5.0+7.2
3Umeå · Västerbotten9.45%4,904+4.0+5.9
4Malmö · Skåne9.12%10,191+3.6+4.6
5Uppsala · Uppsala8.39%7,864+2.9+5.0
6Lund · Skåne8.08%4,487+2.6+4.0
7Simrishamn · Skåne8.07%589+2.6+2.3
8Solna · Stockholm7.48%2,427+2.0+4.0
9Sundbyberg · Stockholm6.47%1,070+1.0+3.6
10Ljusdal · Gävleborg6.42%348+0.9+5.1
11Kiruna · Norrbotten6.18%406+0.7+4.2
12Gotland · Gotland6.05%1,357+0.6+2.8
13Nacka · Stockholm5.93%2,439+0.4+3.2
14Orsa · Dalarna5.87%155+0.4+3.1
15Värmdö · Stockholm5.61%856+0.1+2.5
16Luleå · Norrbotten5.47%1,7520.0+3.2
17Örebro · Örebro5.43%3,152-0.1+2.6
18Mölndal · Västra Götaland5.42%1,419-0.1+3.0
19Falun · Dalarna5.36%1,256-0.1+2.4
20Hudiksvall · Gävleborg5.28%640-0.2+3.9
21Jokkmokk · Norrbotten5.23%99-0.3+3.9
22Lerum · Västra Götaland5.21%849-0.3+2.9
23Östersund · Jämtland5.16%1,214-0.3+3.7
24Huddinge · Stockholm5.14%1,819-0.3+2.2
25Partille · Västra Götaland5.07%761-0.4+2.7

Showing 1–25 of 290